
Derdepoort hotels in Johannesburg
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Derdepoort hotels

1. City Lodge Hotel Lynnwood
City Lodge Hotel Lynnwood8.4 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (397 reviews)
The price is HK$808
HK$930 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. Kievits Kroon Gauteng Wine Estate
Kievits Kroon Gauteng Wine Estate4.9 km from Derdepoort
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
The price is HK$1,166
HK$1,341 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Prinshof Manor Guesthouse
Prinshof Manor Guesthouse4.7 km from Derdepoort
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is HK$374
HK$430 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Bushmans Rock Country Lodge
Bushmans Rock Country Lodge4.4 km from Derdepoort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$593
HK$682 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Premier Hotel Roodevalley
Premier Hotel Roodevalley6.6 km from Derdepoort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (112 reviews)
The price is HK$533
HK$613 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Casa Toscana
Casa Toscana7.5 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is HK$745
HK$1,895 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. The Blades
The Blades6.9 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (43 reviews)
The price is HK$890
HK$1,024 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Garden Court Hatfield
Garden Court HatfieldHatfield, 7.2 km from Derdepoort
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (32 reviews)
The price is HK$603
HK$694 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. The Capital Trilogy
The Capital TrilogyMenlyn, 10.5 km from Derdepoort
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is HK$769
HK$884 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

10. Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn
Protea Hotel Fire & Ice by Marriott Pretoria Menlyn10.5 km from Derdepoort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (249 reviews)
The price is HK$954
HK$1,108 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

11. Willows Boutique Hotel
Willows Boutique Hotel8.7 km from Derdepoort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is HK$616
HK$708 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Villa San Giovanni Accommodation
Villa San Giovanni Accommodation9.6 km from Derdepoort
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is HK$421
HK$484 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. ANEW Hotel Hatfield Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Hatfield PretoriaHatfield, 8.6 km from Derdepoort
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (94 reviews)
The price is HK$521
HK$599 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. At 98 on Lynburn Guest House
At 98 on Lynburn Guest House7.2 km from Derdepoort
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is HK$635
HK$635 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 10.1 km from Derdepoort
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is HK$632
HK$727 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. City Lodge Hotel Hatfield
City Lodge Hotel HatfieldHatfield, 8.4 km from Derdepoort
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (218 reviews)
The price is HK$443
HK$510 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa
Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa12.3 km from Derdepoort
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is HK$1,326
HK$1,525 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 10.4 km from Derdepoort
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is HK$590
HK$679 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. The Capital Menlyn Maine
The Capital Menlyn MaineMenlyn, 10.6 km from Derdepoort
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (218 reviews)
The price is HK$817
HK$939 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 9.3 km from Derdepoort
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (184 reviews)
The price is HK$645
HK$749 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Derdepoort
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bushmans Rock Country Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prinshof Manor Guesthouse | 9.0 Wonderful 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kievits Kroon Gauteng Wine Estate | 8.4 Very good 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() At 98 on Lynburn Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apogee Boutique Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in Derdepoort
The price is HK$808
HK$930 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Where to stay in Derdepoort
Find the best Derdepoort areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Sandton
Travellers to Sandton praise its popular shops. If you've got some more time to explore, be sure to stop by Nelson Mandela Square and Sandton City Mall.

Rosebank
Rosebank is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Rosebank Mall and The Zone @ Rosebank Shopping Center while you're in town.

O.R. Tambo
If you're spending some time in O.R. Tambo, International Terminal Duty Free Mall and Emperors Palace Casino are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Anna Bennett
Open Photo by Anna Bennett
Soweto
You'll enjoy the museums and churches in Soweto. You might want to make time for a stop at Maponya Mall or Mandela's House.

Midrand
You'll enjoy the gardens and spas in Midrand. You might want to make time for a stop at Mall of Africa or Kyalami Racetrack.
Top Derdepoort Hotel Reviews

Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
10/10 Excellent























































































