Riad Fez Yamanda

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Free continental breakfast, a rooftop terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Riad Fez Yamanda. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a 24-hour health club, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Triple Room

  • 538 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Comfort Double Room

  • 538 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Suite

  • 646 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Fes El Bali, a neighbourhood in Fes, Riad Fez Yamanda is in the suburbs. Dar Batha Museum and Borj Nord are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation and Fondouk Tsetouanien. Fes Country Club and Aux Merveilles du Tapis are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding and other activities like skiing. Visit our Fes travel guide
View more Riads in Fes
Map
1/3 Fès, Derb Ben Daoud Zerbtana, Fes, Fes, 30110

What's nearby

  • An ornate courtyard with intricate tile work, a central fountain, and detailed arches.
    Bou Inania Madrasa
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • An intricately designed wall with geometric patterns and a hanging lantern.
    Zaouia Sidi Ahmed Tijani
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Blue Gate
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Dar Batha Museum
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Place Bou Jeloud
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Fes Station
    7 min drive
  • Fes (FEZ-Saiss)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fondouk Bazaar
    7 min walk
  • Cafe Mounia
    4 min walk
  • Le Tarbouche
    6 min walk
  • Chez Rachid
    5 min walk
  • The Ruined Garden
    5 min walk

About this property

Riad Fez Yamanda

  • Upscale riad located in Fes El Bali
  • Consider a stay at Riad Fez Yamanda and take advantage of free continental breakfast, a rooftop terrace and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a 24-hour health club.
  • Other perks include:
    • Self-parking (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and express check-out
    • Express check-in, a 24-hour front desk and smoke-free property
    • Concierge services, meeting rooms and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Riad Fez Yamanda offer comforts, such as 24-hour room service and fireplaces, as well as thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free infant beds and free extra beds
    • Bathrooms with deep-soaking baths and free toiletries
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Riad Fez Yamanda pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Riad Fez Yamanda?

Self-parking is available for MAD 25.00 per day.

What time is check-in at Riad Fez Yamanda?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Riad Fez Yamanda?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Riad Fez Yamanda provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of MAD 150.00 per vehicle applies.

Where is Riad Fez Yamanda located?

Located in Fes El Bali, this riad is within a 5-minute walk of Kassr Annoujoum Ducci Foundation, Bou Inania Madrasa and Water Clock. Dar Batha Museum and Blue Gate are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful