Entire home
< 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland





< 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland provides an arcade/games room and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
Add dates for prices
About this property
< 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland
- Property highlights
- < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland provides an arcade/games room and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self-parking
- Barbecues, smoke-free property and books
- Room features
- All guest rooms at < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves
Similar properties

Puget Sound Escape: Private Beach & Oversized Deck
Kingston
Puget Sound Escape: Private Beach & Oversized Deck
Kingston
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Barbecue grill

Lakefront Lynnwood Home w/ Balconies & Shared Dock
Martha Lake
Lakefront Lynnwood Home w/ Balconies & Shared Dock
Martha Lake
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Water view

Waterfront Kingston Getaway on Puget Sound!
Kingston
Waterfront Kingston Getaway on Puget Sound!
Kingston
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning

Cozy Cottage w/ Hot Tub in Freeland, Pets Welcome!
Freeland
Cozy Cottage w/ Hot Tub in Freeland, Pets Welcome!
Freeland
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning

Hood Canal Home w/ Stunning Views & Private Beach
Brinnon
Hood Canal Home w/ Stunning Views & Private Beach
Brinnon
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Barbecue grill

Deer Lake Road by Avantstay 4BR A-frame + Firepit + Deck + Grill Forested Whidbey Island Retreat Mins to Ferry, Langley & Beaches
Clinton
Deer Lake Road by Avantstay 4BR A-frame + Firepit + Deck + Grill Forested Whidbey Island Retreat Mins to Ferry, Langley & Beaches
Clinton
- Ocean view
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Saratoga by the Sea by Avantstay Panoramic View, Near Langley
Langley
Saratoga by the Sea by Avantstay Panoramic View, Near Langley
Langley
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included

@ Marbella Lane - Nature Escape at Shady Lake
Renton
@ Marbella Lane - Nature Escape at Shady Lake
Renton
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

House w/ Deck on Whidbey Island, 1 Mi From Shore!
Clinton
House w/ Deck on Whidbey Island, 1 Mi From Shore!
Clinton
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Stunning Hood Canal Getaway w/ Private Deck!
Belfair
Stunning Hood Canal Getaway w/ Private Deck!
Belfair
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
About the area
Located in Freeland, this cottage is near the beach. Callahan's Firehouse and Boeing Future of Flight are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Blooms and Meerkerk Rhododendron Gardens. Whidbey Island Center for the Arts and Hibulb Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Freeland travel guide
View more Cottages in FreelandFreeland, WA
What's nearby
Fort Casey State Park30 min drive - 39.1 km
Fort Ebey State Park40 min drive - 51.1 km- Useless Bay12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Double Bluff Beach17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Whidbey Island Center for the Arts20 min drive - 18.3 km
Getting around
- Everett Station64 min drive
- Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport (PAE)57 min drive
Restaurants
- Hansgrill126 min drive
- Jupiter Coffee8 min drive
- The Braeburn At The Barnyard8 min drive
- Dancing Fish Vineyards8 min drive
- Whidbey Coffee8 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 101.93 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much is parking at < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.
What time is check-out at < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is < 1 Mi to Beach! Ocean-view Getaway in Freeland located?
Offering direct access to the beach, this Freeland cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Useless Bay and Double Bluff Beach. Mutiny Bay and Holmes Harbor are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.