Bodhi Stay

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services at Bodhi Stay. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 120 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Bodh Gaya is home to Bodhi Stay. Mahakala Caves and Barabar Hills reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Rajayatna Tree and Ajapala Nigrodha Tree. Visit our Bodh Gaya travel guide
View more Guest houses in Bodh Gaya
Map
Sujata Bypass Road, Bodh Gaya, Bihar, 824231

What's nearby

  • A large, intricately carved temple with a tall spire, surrounded by lush greenery and a circular garden.
    Mahabodhi Temple
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A temple with intricate carvings and multiple spires.
    Wat Thai Buddhagaya
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Tergar Monastery
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rajayatna Tree
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Ajapala Nigrodha Tree
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Karjara Station
    30 min drive
  • Gaya (GAY)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jalpaan
    4 min drive
  • Gautam Lassi Corner
    15 min walk
  • Magadh
    16 min walk
  • sakura resterant
    19 min walk
  • Ram Sewak Restaurant
    12 min walk

About this property

Bodhi Stay

  • Property highlights
  • A coffee shop/cafe, a hair salon and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Bodhi Stay. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
    • A TV in reception and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Bodhi Stay feature comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Slippers and sound-insulated walls

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bodhi Stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bodhi Stay?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bodhi Stay?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Bodhi Stay?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bodhi Stay located?

Situated in Gaya, this guesthouse is within 1 mile (2 km) of Tergar Monastery, Archaeological Museum and Wat Thai Buddhagaya. Ajapala Nigrodha Tree and Mahabodhi Temple are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bodhi Stay Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great for Bodh Gaya. The nicest and most trustworthy staff, they helped with everything! Definitely a good spot near the Maha Bodhi Temple
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025