整间木屋

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite的照片库

室外用餐
起居区
住宿场地
起居区
客房

点评

8.8/10
超赞

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 空调

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite

  • Welcome to Starlight Cabin— a family-friendly retreat in Groveland, 30 min from Yosemite. Relax in a bright A-frame style living space with a fireplace + sweeping forest views thru a wall of windows. Enjoy a spacious secluded deck that looks onto a little creek below. We have an bbq grill and a fully stocked kitchen. Sleeps 10, with 3 queens and 4 bunks for kids. Walk to the big creek and hiking trails, and short drive to beaches at the lake, and restaurants in Groveland, and of course Yosemite!
    The space
    Welcome to our mountain lake retreat! With vaulted ceilings and huge windows, the cabin is full of natural light and sweeping forest views. It’s peaceful and private—only one other cabin in sight. Outside, the deck has a dining area, BBQ, lounge seating, fire pit and umbrellas for relaxing.

    Inside, the open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Relax on comfy leather couches or a swivel chair by the wood-burning fireplace and smart TV. We’ve stocked puzzles, games, and books for cozy nights in.

    The light-filled kitchen is fully equipped with a large fridge, stove, dishwasher, coffee maker, cookware, and ceramic dishware.

    Our favorite bedroom in the open loft upstairs has a plush queen bed, forest views, and bathroom with a shower. There’s also a play area for kids to discover!

    On the main floor, you’ll find two more comfy queen bedrooms and a full bathroom.

    Downstairs features a game room with a beautiful pool table, a bar with a Bluetooth speaker, a 3rd full bathroom, and a workspace with a comfy desk chair. There’s also a bunk room with four twin beds—great for kids or extra guests.

    The cabin sits on a secluded acre in Pine Mountain Lake. Explore the surrounding forest and seasonal creek, or take a 5-minute walk to the Big Creek trailhead—a beautiful hike with swimming spots in the summer.

    Pine Mountain Lake
    Your $50 entrance fee (per car) includes access to the crystal-clear lake with 3 beaches, water taxis, hiking trails, tennis courts, and a pool with stunning mountain views. You can also book extras like horseback riding or play a round on the 18-hole golf course.

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个木屋位于格罗夫兰德。北马里波萨县历史中心和1897 城铁历史公园是当地地标,前往内华达山脉保护区和松树山湖可欣赏当地自然景观。特温哈特迷你高尔夫和马瑟洛展览会场同样值得参观。访问我们的格罗夫兰德旅行指南
查看格罗夫兰德的更多出租木屋
地图
Groveland, CA

附近有什么?

  • 松树山湖
    松树山湖
    车程 6 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 松木山湖滨
    松木山湖滨
    车程 12 分钟 - 3.8 公里
  • 唐佩德罗水库
    唐佩德罗水库
    车程 34 分钟 - 18.9 公里
  • 松山湖高尔夫球场
    车程 19 分钟 - 6.7 公里
  • 格罗夫兰服务区
    车程 21 分钟 - 7.8 公里

周边介绍

  • 马里波萨-约瑟米蒂机场 (RMY) - 73 分钟车程

餐厅

  • The Grill at Pine Mountain Lake
    车程 15 分钟
  • Hungry Bear Cafe
    车程 15 分钟
  • Two Guys Pizza Pies
    车程 15 分钟
  • Iron Door Saloon
    车程 15 分钟
  • Priest Station Cafe
    车程 21 分钟

常见问题

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有游泳池。

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带狗狗入住(总共可携带不超过 2 只宠物),每只宠物限重 23 公斤。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite的地址在哪里?

此木舍位于格罗夫兰德,距离内华达山脉保护区和松树山湖不到 2 公里。距离松木山湖滨 3.7 公里。

点评

关于Forest VIEWS A frame cabin, firepit, pool table, near Yosemite的点评

8.8

超赞

8.8

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。1 条好评,共有 3 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。2 条好评,共有 3 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 3 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Such a beautiful property, the backyard is an entire forest and it’s such an amazing view! The place was nice and comfortable and definitely worth the cost.
2026 年 6 月入住 4 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Overall great rental, with wonderful communications with the host. We loved being able to relax on the deck, enjoying views of the trees & night sky while not seeing neighbors. Lots of social spaces for hanging out with the family & the teenagers loved the downstairs with the bunk beds. Honestly I was pleasantly surprised by how good the hot showers were which may seem like an odd thing to comment on, but when I'm on vacation I am usually participating in outdoor activities & a good shower makes all the difference in clean. Access into the house was from the driveway & was quite easy, which was a big win for my dad. Really the only heads up I would give is that the fire pit on the deck is a propane fire pit (totally understandable) which i I don't see specified anywhere in the listing or rules.. So we stopped & picked up firewood on the way in, only to discover it was a propane pit.. Then when we went to light the fire pit found that the tanks were all empty... leading to a late night run into town... Note if you need propane hit up the MarVal Grocery store... they actually stock it and the people are really nice, I would not waste your time hitting the Sinclair Gas Station. Overall a great stay & I hope to visit again in the future.
2026 年 8 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

8/10 不错

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、展示内容准确性
2026 年 8 月入住 4 晚