Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities and a fireplace in reception are just a few of the amenities provided at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is HK$1,058
HK$1,174 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (Pet Friendly)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(19 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (No Pets in room type)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Jetted Tub (No Pets in room type)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (Pet Friendly)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(12 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave (No Pets in room type)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Apartment, Multiple Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave (Pet Friendly)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Apartment, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Living Room;with Sofabed,FullKit)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Apartment, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (Living Room;with Sofabed,FullKit)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

High Level is home to Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort. The area's natural beauty can be seen at High Level Community Park and local attractions include High Level Outdoor Ice Rink and R.E. Walter Memorial Aquatic Centre. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our High Level travel guide
Map
9616 Highway 58, N, High Level, AB, T0H1Z0

What's nearby

  • High Level Outdoor Ice Rink
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • High Level Sports Complex
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • R.E. Walter Memorial Aquatic Centre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Mackenzie Crossroads Museum and Visitors Centre
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • High Level Community Park
    7 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • High Level, AB (YOJ)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tim Hortons
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    14 min walk
  • A&W Restaurant
    10 min walk
  • Boston Pizza
    3 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    12 min walk

About this property

Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort

  • Family-friendly hotel
  • Consider a stay at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities and a fireplace in reception. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An indoor pool and a children's pool, along with a waterslide
    • Free self-parking
    • Motorhome/coach/lorry parking, express check-out and express check-in
    • ATM/banking services, multilingual staff and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 92 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • 40-inch HDTVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 4:00 PM to 10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort on 6 Nov 2026 start from HK$1,058, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 36 kg per pet. There's a fee of CAD 20.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort located?

This family-friendly High Level hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of High Level Outdoor Ice Rink, R.E. Walter Memorial Aquatic Centre and Mackenzie Crossroads Museum and Visitors Centre. High Level Community Park and High Level Sports Complex are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Plus Mirage Hotel & Resort Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.4

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 330 out of 567 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 148 out of 567 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 46 out of 567 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 16 out of 567 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 27 out of 567 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good and friendly. Would stay agian
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The best hotel in the area. Hallways are both inside and outside so you can park right outside your room. Breakfast is excellent with real fried eggs, French toast, bacon etc. the only place I’ll stay in High Level.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pool area is great
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed there every time I had to travel for work. Rooms are clean, there is plenty of parking space and the breakfast is great.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were super friendly, especially in the restaurant/bar. Made us feel super comfortable. The "waterpark" was really fun too. This is a great place to stay on your way to the North West Territories.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and quiet night. Excellent food.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff at the front desk were helpful and kind.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent throughout the stay and the people are very respectful
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff are great, prefer to stay here over other hotels when I am in High Level.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location was good. Vending machine only in lobby wasn’t.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was the best .sie is on thank and kudos to Treasa
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Didn’t get the wifi password , the room was nice
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The bed was comfortable and the room was cleaning. The breakfast was very good. Fried eggs with real bacon, fresh cut up fruit, yogurt, oatmeal, pancakes and waffles.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We love their breakfast although we forgot this time we stayed, pool was great and staff were awesome as always !
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The lady at the front dest was awesome. Very friendly and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was excellent and kitchen staff
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We stayed at this property while exploring Northern Alberta and the Northwest Territories. Stayed two nights. Front desk and dining room staff were so responsive, kind and accommodating. The indoor pool/ water park/ Whirlpool was a welcome surprise at the end of a long travel day. The breakfast offered is extensive and goes far beyond the normal continental breakfast. You find it so many locations. Would definitely stay here again. Were we to be back in that area?.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great breakfast selection and a fun pool!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pleasant staff, clean room, excellent lounge for supper.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great staff
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very pleasant and helpful. Very considerate! The property is dated and could use a refresh. The bed was comfortable. The on site restaurant was fine.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was excellent
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026