
Hong Kong Island Hong Kong Shue Yan University Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hong Kong Shue Yan University hotels




1. Regent Hong Kong
Regent Hong Kong2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
SORAYA
HK$4,240
HK$4,791 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Grand Hyatt Hong Kong
Grand Hyatt Hong KongWan Chai, 2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Georgina
HK$2,805
HK$3,170 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong KongNorth Point, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Robert
HK$1,350
HK$1,526 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la2 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Peter
HK$1,910
HK$2,158 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHGWan Chai, 2.1 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Gavin
HK$2,090
HK$2,362 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Ascott North Point Hong Kong
Ascott North Point Hong KongNorth Point, 0.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
chi wah
HK$1,700
HK$1,921 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. The St. Regis Hong Kong
The St. Regis Hong KongWan Chai, 2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mirta
HK$4,050
HK$4,577 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
LUIGI TOMMASO
HK$2,120
HK$2,396 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel
New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mariana
HK$2,097
HK$2,370 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery Collection
AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery CollectionWan Chai, 2.3 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jessica
HK$1,450
HK$1,639 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Hotel ICON
Hotel ICON2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Maxim poon
HK$2,135
HK$2,349 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Mondrian Hong Kong
Mondrian Hong Kong2.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Arber
HK$1,755
HK$1,983 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG
Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG2.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
FAN
HK$2,720
HK$3,074 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Fleming Hong Kong
The Fleming Hong KongWan Chai, 2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jiyue
HK$1,908
HK$1,908 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. EAST Hong Kong
EAST Hong Kong1.9 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Ka po serina
HK$1,513
HK$1,710 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. K11 Artus
K11 Artus2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Nicholas
HK$5,600
HK$6,328 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Mira Moon
Mira MoonWan Chai, 2 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mark
HK$1,747
HK$1,974 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong KongCauseway Bay, 1.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Irina
HK$2,288
HK$2,585 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. The Royal Garden
The Royal Garden2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Louisa
HK$1,503
HK$1,698 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Renaissance Harbour View Hotel Hong Kong
Renaissance Harbour View Hotel Hong KongWan Chai, 2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
MICKY
HK$1,800
HK$2,034 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Regent Hong Kong | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Hyatt Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong | 9.4 Exceptional 1,267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Hong Kong Shue Yan University Hotel Reviews
Eco Tree Hotel Causeway Bay
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is conveniently located near a MTR Station. Room was reasonably spacious, clean and comfortable for my holiday stay. Check in process was seamless. The staff (Shirley and Jim) were helpful."
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente estadía. Los desayunos muy variados, abundantes y sabrosos !!!"
The Park Lane Hong Kong, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about the stay at this hotel is amazing. From the great location with MTR, shops and a park nearby to the attentiveness and care of the staff. The views across the park and harbour are fantastic."
ibis Hong Kong North Point
8/10 Good
"Stayed here for a couple of nights. Clean, comfortable and well located next to Tin Hau MTR. I liked that the room was decent sized, typically in HK you’ll find mostly tiny rooms; this one was okay. The shower needs a little love, it seems a bit dated, but worked just fine. Staff is helpful and knowledgeable. Overall good value."
Harbour Grand Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"The employees always helpful with a smile...I've stayed on and off between hyatt rosewood conrad and grand harbour for the last 10 years. Still for the convenience and value and high floor view still the best.."
Harbour Plaza North Point
10/10 Excellent
"房間的牀頭櫃沒有充電插頭,不方便. 房間整潔. 比較滿意."
Hotel Purple Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, clean room. Staff is helpful"
Tuve
8/10 Good
"Shower area : drainage was very slow. Water builds up like a pond when you shower. Staff was helpful to come in for a quick fix which helps. However, the issue doesn’t go away. Room is clean in general, decor is sleek and modern with minimal style. However, for my longer stay, I wish there’s at least a small dresser with couple drawers for wardrobe so I don’t have to live in my suitcase."
Hotel One Eighteen
8/10 Good
"Smaller size rooms are the norm in space-confined Hong Kong, but this property made good use of the Executive Room floor plan, perfectly adequate for my stay. Entire facility was clean, and having two elevators serving the building meant that car waits were minimized. Air conditioning was effective."
Other attractions near Hong Kong Shue Yan University

Chun Yeung Street Market
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
During your visit to Hong Kong Island, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Chun Yeung Street Market. Stroll along the waterfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Hong Kong Tourism Board
Tin Hau Temple
Most towns in Hong Kong, New Territories and the outlying islands have a Tin Hau Temple. The most famous of these is in Causeway Bay on Hong Kong Island.

Victoria Park
7.8/10 (252 reviews)
This calm oasis is a popular spot for tai chi, and also home to a colorful Lunar New Year flower market.
Tai Tam Valley
You can take time to visit Tai Tam Valley during your travels to Hong Kong Island. Amble around this culturally rich area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
East Coast Boardwalk
East Coast Boardwalk is just one of the places to see in Hong Kong Island, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
East Coast Park Theme Area
Explore the great outdoors at East Coast Park Theme Area, a lovely green space in Hong Kong Island. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Lin Fa Kung Temple
After visiting Lin Fa Kung Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hong Kong Island. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Hong Kong Central Library
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Hong Kong Central Library is just one of the places to see in Hong Kong Island, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




