
Hong Kong Island Hong Kong Shue Yan University Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hong Kong Shue Yan University hotels




1. Grand Hyatt Hong Kong
Grand Hyatt Hong KongWan Chai, 2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Georgina
HK$2,635
HK$2,978 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Regent Hong Kong
Regent Hong Kong2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
MONICA
HK$4,190
HK$4,735 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong KongNorth Point, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Robert
HK$1,530
HK$1,729 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la2 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
linyan
HK$1,740
HK$1,966 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The St. Regis Hong Kong
The St. Regis Hong KongWan Chai, 2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mirta
HK$4,050
HK$4,577 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Ascott North Point Hong Kong
Ascott North Point Hong KongNorth Point, 0.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
chi wah
HK$1,800
HK$2,034 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHGWan Chai, 2.1 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Gavin
HK$2,090
HK$2,362 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
LUIGI TOMMASO
HK$1,890
HK$2,136 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel
New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mariana
HK$1,896
HK$2,142 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Mondrian Hong Kong
Mondrian Hong Kong2.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Arber
HK$1,710
HK$1,932 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery Collection
AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery CollectionWan Chai, 2.3 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jessica
HK$1,500
HK$1,695 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG
Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG2.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Shane
HK$3,120
HK$3,526 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




13. Hotel ICON
Hotel ICON2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Maxim poon
HK$2,205
HK$2,426 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Fleming Hong Kong
The Fleming Hong KongWan Chai, 2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jiyue
HK$1,722
HK$1,774 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. EAST Hong Kong
EAST Hong Kong1.9 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Ka po serina
HK$1,647
HK$1,861 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. K11 Artus
K11 Artus2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Nicholas
HK$5,888
HK$6,653 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Mira Moon
Mira MoonWan Chai, 2 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mark
HK$1,742
HK$1,968 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong KongCauseway Bay, 1.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Kuok Kit
HK$2,295
HK$2,593 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. The Royal Garden
The Royal Garden2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Louisa
HK$1,545
HK$1,746 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Renaissance Harbour View Hotel Hong Kong
Renaissance Harbour View Hotel Hong KongWan Chai, 2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
MICKY
HK$1,800
HK$2,034 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Hyatt Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regent Hong Kong | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong | 9.4 Exceptional 1,271 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The St. Regis Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 377 reviews | View |
Top Hong Kong Shue Yan University Hotel Reviews
Ascott North Point Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room."
InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place to stay. Clean , good breakfast and helpful stuffs."
Harbour Grand Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean. All staff are pleasant and friendly. I didn't have time to sample the bar. The gym was good."
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"-modern, clean, functional room with great view -very good shower pressure, stable temperature -nice rooftop pool with view -lounge provides a reasonable selection of food and drinks but was quite crowded at dinner time -high quality breakfast, good western options -helpful, professional staff -nearby mall and restaurants -close to public transportation"
Hotel Purple Hong Kong
8/10 Good
"Clean room, we enjoyed our stay"
Hotel Alexandra
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent value, modern, harbour views"
The Park Lane Hong Kong, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about the stay at this hotel is amazing. From the great location with MTR, shops and a park nearby to the attentiveness and care of the staff. The views across the park and harbour are fantastic."
ibis Hong Kong North Point
8/10 Good
"Stayed here for a couple of nights. Clean, comfortable and well located next to Tin Hau MTR. I liked that the room was decent sized, typically in HK you’ll find mostly tiny rooms; this one was okay. The shower needs a little love, it seems a bit dated, but worked just fine. Staff is helpful and knowledgeable. Overall good value."
Tuve
8/10 Good
"Shower area : drainage was very slow. Water builds up like a pond when you shower. Staff was helpful to come in for a quick fix which helps. However, the issue doesn’t go away. Room is clean in general, decor is sleek and modern with minimal style. However, for my longer stay, I wish there’s at least a small dresser with couple drawers for wardrobe so I don’t have to live in my suitcase."
Other attractions near Hong Kong Shue Yan University

Chun Yeung Street Market
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
During your visit to Hong Kong Island, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Chun Yeung Street Market. Stroll along the waterfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Hong Kong Tourism Board
Tin Hau Temple
Most towns in Hong Kong, New Territories and the outlying islands have a Tin Hau Temple. The most famous of these is in Causeway Bay on Hong Kong Island.

Victoria Park
7.8/10 (252 reviews)
This calm oasis is a popular spot for tai chi, and also home to a colorful Lunar New Year flower market.
Tai Tam Valley
You can take time to visit Tai Tam Valley during your travels to Hong Kong Island. Amble around this culturally rich area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
East Coast Boardwalk
East Coast Boardwalk is just one of the places to see in Hong Kong Island, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
East Coast Park Theme Area
Explore the great outdoors at East Coast Park Theme Area, a lovely green space in Hong Kong Island. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Lin Fa Kung Temple
After visiting Lin Fa Kung Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hong Kong Island. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Hong Kong Central Library
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Hong Kong Central Library is just one of the places to see in Hong Kong Island, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




