
Hong Kong Island Hong Kong Shue Yan University Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hong Kong Shue Yan University hotels




1. Regent Hong Kong
Regent Hong Kong2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
MONICA
HK$4,190
HK$4,735 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Grand Hyatt Hong Kong
Grand Hyatt Hong KongWan Chai, 2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Pouya
HK$2,635
HK$2,978 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. The St. Regis Hong Kong
The St. Regis Hong KongWan Chai, 2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mirta
HK$4,050
HK$4,577 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong KongNorth Point, 0.8 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Robert
HK$1,530
HK$1,729 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Ascott North Point Hong Kong
Ascott North Point Hong KongNorth Point, 0.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Chun
HK$1,800
HK$2,034 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHGWan Chai, 2.1 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Gavin
HK$2,090
HK$2,362 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong
Kowloon Shangri-La, Hong Kong2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
LUIGI TOMMASO
HK$1,890
HK$2,136 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Mondrian Hong Kong
Mondrian Hong Kong2.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Arber
HK$1,620
HK$1,831 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




9. New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel
New World Millennium Hong Kong Hotel2.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jeannie
HK$1,896
HK$2,142 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la2 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
linyan
HK$1,670
HK$1,887 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery Collection
AKI Hotel Hong Kong - MGallery CollectionWan Chai, 2.3 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jessica
HK$1,520
HK$1,718 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Hotel ICON
Hotel ICON2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Maxim poon
HK$2,030
HK$2,233 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG
Kimpton Tsim Sha Tsui Hong Kong by IHG2.7 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Shane
HK$3,024
HK$3,417 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




14. The Fleming Hong Kong
The Fleming Hong KongWan Chai, 2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Jiyue
HK$1,724
HK$1,775 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. K11 Artus
K11 Artus2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Nicholas
HK$5,630
HK$6,362 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. EAST Hong Kong
EAST Hong Kong1.9 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Ka po serina
HK$1,558
HK$1,760 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong KongCauseway Bay, 1.4 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Kuok Kit
HK$2,295
HK$2,593 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




18. Mira Moon
Mira MoonWan Chai, 2 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Mark
HK$1,767
HK$1,997 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. The Royal Garden
The Royal Garden2.5 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Louisa
HK$1,545
HK$1,746 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Renaissance Harbour View Hotel Hong Kong
Renaissance Harbour View Hotel Hong KongWan Chai, 2.6 km from Hong Kong Shue Yan University
MICKY
HK$1,800
HK$2,034 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hong Kong Shue Yan University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Regent Hong Kong | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Hyatt Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The St. Regis Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong | 9.4 Exceptional 1,273 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ascott North Point Hong Kong | 9.6 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Top Hong Kong Shue Yan University Hotel Reviews
Harbour Grand Kowloon
10/10 Excellent
"Great room always clean. The pool and spa needs an upgrade and clean. Overall a great hotel. Shops and trains are nearby."
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"It is at the pet friendly mall, so it feels great to see all these cute dogs everyday. Nice view at the habour too. Room size is decent. Bed is confortable. The only complain maybe pillow being too soft."
The Park Lane Hong Kong, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Location location location!"
Ascott North Point Hong Kong
8/10 Good
"N/A"
Hotel Purple Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"A rare find! This quiet boutique hotel rises above the lively Tin Hau neighborhood, with everything you need within a few minutes’ walk — including tram stops and an Island Line MTR station, even automated laundry machines. My room was cleaned daily, and staff were immediately responsive to requests. I stayed a week and will definitely stay again next time I’m in Hong Kong."
InterContinental Grand Stanford Hong Kong by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place to stay. Clean , good breakfast and helpful stuffs."
Harbour Grand Hong Kong
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean. All staff are pleasant and friendly. I didn't have time to sample the bar. The gym was good."
Hotel Alexandra
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent value, modern, harbour views"
Ramada by Wyndham Hong Kong Grand View
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was really good"
Other attractions near Hong Kong Shue Yan University

Chun Yeung Street Market
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
During your visit to Hong Kong Island, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Chun Yeung Street Market. Stroll along the waterfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Hong Kong Tourism Board
Tin Hau Temple
Most towns in Hong Kong, New Territories and the outlying islands have a Tin Hau Temple. The most famous of these is in Causeway Bay on Hong Kong Island.

Victoria Park
7.8/10 (252 reviews)
This calm oasis is a popular spot for tai chi, and also home to a colorful Lunar New Year flower market.
Tai Tam Valley
You can take time to visit Tai Tam Valley during your travels to Hong Kong Island. Amble around this culturally rich area's waterfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
East Coast Boardwalk
East Coast Boardwalk is just one of the places to see in Hong Kong Island, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
East Coast Park Theme Area
Explore the great outdoors at East Coast Park Theme Area, a lovely green space in Hong Kong Island. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Lin Fa Kung Temple
After visiting Lin Fa Kung Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hong Kong Island. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Hong Kong Central Library
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Hong Kong Central Library is just one of the places to see in Hong Kong Island, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.




