整间度假短租

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!的照片库

客房
私人厨房
外观
起居区
用餐

点评

10/10
绝佳

热门服务设施

  • 游泳池
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 免费 Wi-Fi
  • 空调

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!

  • Paine at Ships Watch features a great room, dining, and fully stocked kitchen on the second level, affording dramatic views. The lookout makes the perfect spot for game time, complete with table and chairs. All the bedrooms are located on the first level, leaving the entire second level for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy extensive outdoor living on the decks and screened porch. The home is fully equipped with everything you will need for your dream vacation, including beach chairs, umbrellas, and towels. Ships Watch is a resort community, just a short stroll from Duck featuring ocean side and sound side upscale homes with community pool, events and a family feel. ✓ Beach Access: About 1 Block; 1/10 mile. ✓ Upper Level: Great Room Living/Dining/Kitchen/Seating Areas; Powder Room. Screened Porch, Sun Deck. Mid-Level: king Master; Queen; Bedroom with Two Twins; Bedroom with Two Twins with adjoining Jack-and-Jill Bath. Entry; Deck Accesses. 4 Bedrooms accommodate 8 in 1 King, 1 Queen, 4 Twins. Sheets are Provided, with the beds made for your first. Bath Towels are Provided for 8. Paine Features: Central Heat/AC; 3 Color TVs with Cable; DVD; CD Player; Upgraded Linens; Lush Bath Towels; Blankets; Wet Bar w/Ice Maker; Kitchen w/Dishwasher; Microwave; Blender; Coffee Maker; Keurig; Mixer; Icemaker or Trays; Pots, Pans and Ovenware; Dishes; Eating, Preparing and Serving Utensils; Placemats; WiFi; Washer/Dryer; Iron & Board; Gas Fireplace; Binoculars; American Flag. Deck Furniture. 8 Beach/Pool Towels; 8 Beach Chairs; 3 Beach Umbrellas; Deck Furniture; Charcoal Grill; Outside Shower; Fish Cleaning Table; Hose; Storage Closet Under House Parking. NO Smoking. NO Pets. Ships Watch Addtional Amenities & Extras: Community Pool; Community Hot Tub; Playground; Tennis; Pickle Ball; Basketball Goal; Sound Front Pier; Soundside Boat Ramp; Various Planned/Scheduled Events. Additional Rental Information Leaseholders must be over the age of 24 and renting for family groups. Turnover Day Friday (Mid-April through Mid-October); Wednesday (Mid-October through Mid-April). Community Pool/HT: Open May - Mid-October. (weather conditions considered). Make Paine at ShipsWatch your Great Escape today!

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于基蒂霍克,面向大海。莱特兄弟国家纪念馆和挖掘者地牢 - 坟墓挖掘者之家是特色文化景点,部分当地景点还包括诺尔班克斯航行和天堂乐园。想在镇上参加一场活动或游戏?来看看松岛球拍与健身中心都有哪些好玩的,或者考虑前往水龙头小屋夜出游玩。抽出一些时间,体验该地区的众多活动,包括观鸟、摩托艇运动和野生动物园步行游览。访问我们的达克旅行指南
查看达克的更多度假屋
地图
Duck, NC

附近有什么?

  • Duck Boardwalk (达克浮桥)
    Duck Boardwalk (达克浮桥)
    步行 12 分钟 - 1.0 公里
  • 海滩
    步行 6 分钟 - 0.6 公里
  • 诺尔班克斯航行
    步行 19 分钟 - 1.6 公里
  • 水龙头小屋
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.1 公里
  • 斯卡伯勒巷购物中心
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.7 公里

周边介绍

  • 戴尔县地区机场 (MEO) - 44 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Duck Donuts
    车程 2 分钟
  • Sunset Grille & Raw Bar
    步行 5 分钟
  • Coastal Cravings
    步行 17 分钟
  • Tullio's Bakery & Cafe
    车程 2 分钟
  • NC Coast Grill & Bar
    车程 2 分钟

常见问题

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!有游泳池吗?

是的,此住宿设有游泳池。

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!允许宠物入住吗?

不可以,该住宿不允许宠物入内。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!办理入住?

16:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!办理退房?

退房时间为 10:00。

Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!的地址在哪里?

此度假屋在海边,距离Duck Boardwalk (达克浮桥)、水龙头小屋和诺尔班克斯航行不到 2 公里。而且,村庄餐桌与酒馆和斯卡伯勒巷购物中心距离酒店不到 3 公里。

点评

关于Amazing Water Views, Short Walk to Duck and Beach!的点评

10

绝佳

10

清洁度

8.0

地点
10 分 - 超赞。1 条好评,共有 1 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
6 分 - 一般。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 1 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性

Beautiful, updated home

Incredible beach house - one of the nicest we’ve stayed in and we’ve been renting houses in Duck for 30 years. Comfy beds, great communal space, and every amenity you could imagine. The hardwood/tile floors make everything clean and modern. Definitely a hike to the beach but we knew that going in. Highly recommend this property!
2024 年 8 月入住 7 晚