Entire apartment

Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3)

Photo gallery for Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3)

Marina - Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) (Lopar)
Children’s area - Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) (Lopar)
Free WiFi, bed sheets - Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) (Lopar)
Exterior - Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) (Lopar)
Beach - Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) (Lopar)
Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 4431 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3)

  • Holiday apartment with extraordinary pool landscape – only 150 m from the sandy beach



    Welcome to Lopar on the beautiful island of Rab. This cosy and tastefully furnished holiday apartment offers the ideal place for a relaxing holiday for two or with the family on 40 m². The accommodation is suitable for up to four guests and combines a peaceful atmosphere with short distances to the beach and numerous leisure activities.



    The flat features a separate bedroom with a double bed as well as an open and pleasantly designed living area with a sofa bed, dining area and fully equipped kitchenette. The modern bathroom is equipped with a shower and toilet. Two covered balconies extend the living space outdoors and offer the perfect place for a relaxed breakfast or cosy evenings in the fresh air.



    For additional comfort, air conditioning, WiFi and a separate entrance to the flat are provided. We are happy to provide a cot on request. Pets are not allowed.



    A particular highlight of the accommodation is the spacious outdoor area with its exceptionally designed, organically shaped pool landscape. The modern facility with curved forms, generous water surfaces, shallow relaxation areas and integrated water slide creates a special holiday atmosphere for adults and children alike. Here you can spend relaxed hours in the sun – with plenty of space for swimming, relaxing and enjoying.



    Additionally, guests have access to a well-maintained garden with a sunbathing lawn, sun loungers and parasols, an outdoor shower as well as a summer kitchen and barbecue facilities. Families with children benefit from a lovingly designed play area with a slide, trampoline, sandpit, swing and seesaw. Parking spaces are located directly at the house.



    The location of the accommodation is ideal for a relaxed beach holiday. The popular sandy beach of Lopar is only about 150 metres away and is easily accessible on foot. Restaurants, cafés, supermarkets and the town centre are also in the immediate vicinity. The surrounding area offers numerous opportunities for varied holiday days – from water sports and boat trips to diving and cycling and hiking tours.



    Included in the price are final cleaning, bed linen, towels, electricity, water, internet use, air conditioning, the use of the baby cot and the tourist tax.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Fully-fenced
  • Furnished balcony/patio
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 431 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Lopar is home to this apartment. Rab Loggia and Municipium Arbe Square are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kvarner Gulf and Paradise Beach. Visit our Lopar travel guide
View more Apartments in Lopar
Map
Lopar, Lopar

What's nearby

  • Paradise Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Livacina Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Gonar Beach
    19 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Rab Harbor
    21 min drive - 17.8 km
  • Maman Island
    24 min drive - 13.9 km

Getting around

  • Rijeka (RJK)
    142 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Porto Kampor
    23 min drive
  • Restaurant Gonar
    14 min drive
  • Gostonica Laguna
    4 min walk
  • Caffe bar Delicato
    7 min walk
  • Feral
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) located?

Situated in Lopar, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf and Paradise Beach. Livacina Beach is 0.6 mi (1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment in Lopar with Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (4738-3) Reviews