Entire home

Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes

Photo gallery for Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes

Dining - Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes  (Naples)
Property video
A beach with wooden posts and pelicans perched on them. - Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes  (Naples)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a large island with bar stools, a stainless steel range hood, and a tiled backsplash. - Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes  (Naples)
Interior - Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes  (Naples)
Escape to this spacious retreat in Golden Gate Estates, offering a serene escape from the chaos of daily life. Unwind on the large lanai with an outdoor kitchen and heated pool/hot tub, or relax in one of four bedrooms with ceiling fans and crown molding. With its proximity to BIG Corkscrew Island Regional Park and numerous restaurants like Skillets, Fuji Sushi Bar & Asian Bistro you'll find plenty to enjoy.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 82600 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes

  • NO FLOOD ZONE

    Our current availability starts in February, but our dates are flexible. If you need accommodation outside of this window, please send me a message, and I will do my best to adjust the availability for you.

    Escape the hustle and bustle in this newly built, spacious home designed for ultimate relaxation. Located in a non-flood zone on a large lot in Golden Gate Estates, this property features impact-resistant doors and windows with tempered glass for your peace of mind.

    Property Highlights:
    4 Bedrooms, Den, and 3 Bathrooms
    Heated Pool & Hot Tub with swim-out access
    Outdoor Kitchen on the large screened lanai
    2-Car Garage plus additional driveway parking
    High Chair and Crib available upon request

    Interior Features: Enjoy elegant touches throughout, including crown moldings, tray ceilings in the living room and dining area, tile flooring everywhere. Ceiling fans with remotes are installed in all rooms and on the lanai. All bedrooms feature windows with blinds, curtains, and blackout curtains for a restful sleep.

    Room Details:
    -Primary Suite: Features a tray ceiling, two walk-in closets, and an en-suite bathroom with a tub, three showers (including one rain shower), dual sinks, and ample cabinet space. Step out through sliding doors onto the large screened lanai to enjoy panoramic views and a TV.
    -Guest Bedroom: Includes a queen bed, two nightstands, a dresser with mirror, wardrobe, and TV. The en-suite bathroom offers cabinets, a toilet with a hand bidet, a spacious shower, and direct access to the pool area.
    -Third Bedroom: Equipped with a queen bed, nightstands, wardrobe, and TV.
    -Fourth Bedroom: Perfect for children or friends, featuring twin beds, nightstands, wardrobe, and TV.
    Third Bathroom: Conveniently located between the third and fourth bedrooms.
    -Laundry Room: Fully equipped with a washer, dryer, sink, cabinets, and detergent.
    -Kitchen & Living: The gourmet kitchen and living room are fully stocked with everything you need for cooking (see photos). If it’s too hot to cook inside, utilize the outdoor kitchen on the lanai, which includes two burners, a grill, and cookware.

    Outdoor Living & Nature: Relax on the lanai with comfortable outdoor furniture while enjoying the heated pool, hot tub, and wonderful scenery. The property is a haven for wildlife—keep quiet, listen to the birds, and you may spot raccoons, deer, rabbits, coyote and more!

    Nearby Attractions & Amenities:
    Audubon Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary: Just a 10–15 minute drive. Explore the boardwalks in this gateway to the Western Everglades, home to ~300 bird species, alligators, and unique flora. Night tours are available.
    Crew Bird Rookery Swamp: A must-see spot with no mandatory entrance fee.
    Big Corkscrew Island Regional Park: Features a community center, aquatic complex, lighted softball/athletic fields, picnic pavilions, and free public pickleball, basketball, and tennis courts (first-come, first-served).
    Golf: The nearest Public golf available at Valencia Golf & Country Club (1725 Double Eagle Trail, Naples).
    Shopping: Publix and Aldi are only 2–5 minutes away.
    Dining & Entertainment:
    Founders Square (<10 min): Skillets, Fuji Sushi Bar & Asian Bistro, South Street City Oven & Grill, Palumbo’s Pizzeria, and more.
    Oak and Stone: 2270 Logan Blvd N, Naples.
    Seed to Table: Enjoy dining and grocery shopping with live music until 2 AM.
    Mercato: Featuring restaurants, bars, and nightlife like Blue Martini.
    Beaches: Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor-Wiggins Pass are only 15–20 minutes away. Note: The Vanderbilt Beach Road extension is completed and open in 2026.
    Thank you for choosing our property for your stay. We look forward to welcoming you!

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Computer monitor
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Printer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • No lift
  • Single level property
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Bicycles
  • Golf
  • Heated pool
  • Pickleball
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • At least 80% organic food
  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Bicycles
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Locally sourced food prioritised
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • Recycling
  • Reusable tableware
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 2,600 square feet
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: A crib available

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located in Rural Estates, a neighbourhood in Naples, this holiday home is in a rural area and near theme parks. Corkscrew Marsh and Emmanuel Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include CREW Land & Water Trust- Bird Rookery Swamp Trails and Golisano Children's Museum of Naples. Travelling with kids? Consider Sun N Fun Lagoon and South Park. Discover the area's water adventures with power boating and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding. Visit our Naples travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Naples
Map
Naples, FL

What's nearby

  • Valencia Golf and Country Club
    6 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Bonita Bay East
    10 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Emmanuel Park
    12 min drive - 11.6 km
  • CREW Land & Water Trust- Bird Rookery Swamp Trails
    14 min drive - 10.1 km
  • North Collier Regional Park
    23 min drive - 16.6 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mcdonlads
    6 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    11 min drive
  • Culver's
    11 min drive
  • Chipotle
    12 min drive
  • Lake Park Diner
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes ?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes located?

Located in a rural location, this family-friendly holiday home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Valencia Golf and Country Club, CREW Land & Water Trust- Bird Rookery Swamp Trails, and Emmanuel Park. Golisano Children's Museum of Naples and Sun N Fun Lagoon are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Casa Campagnola Naples heated pool h.tub outdoor kitchen 2 bikes Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joseph H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful Home-Very Relaxing

We feel very lucky to have found this home. We felt at home, everything we needed, and the pool and spa were an extra treat at the end of the day. Golf is close by, grocery shopping is close by and it was easy to get to Hwy 75. Good instructions were provided by the homeowner. Our 4 weeks were great!
Stayed 28 nights in Feb 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cheryl M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Naples stay

The house in Naples was wonderful. Very modern with nice amenities. The location was very private leading to an undisturbed, restful vacation for our group. This was especially important as a few in our party were recovering from health issues. We enjoyed the wildlife, especially the deer that came to visit. The beds were very comfortable conducive to a good night’s sleep. The owners were very responsive & helpfulproperty.
Stayed 30 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

P D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
the house is beautiful. The outdoor area is great. Loved the location.Only reason it's a 4 is because of the lack of hot water.The shower runs lukewarm at best. And after paying for the hot tub, the owners kept turning it off. deciding when i could use it.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2026