Walk to Everything-Attic Room

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Niagara Falls State Park and Fallsview Indoor Waterpark, Walk to Everything-Attic Room has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Kitchen
The current price is HK$1,043
HK$1,564 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

About the area

Located in Niagara Falls, this bed & breakfast is in the city centre. Niagara Falls State Park and OLG Stage at Fallsview Casino are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Fallsview Indoor Waterpark and Maid of the Mist. Aquarium of Niagara and Bird Kingdom are also worth visiting. Rafting and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and cycling nearby. Visit our Niagara Falls travel guide
View more B&B in Niagara Falls
Map
Niagara Falls, NY

What's nearby

  • An aquarium building with a mural of whales on the side, a yellow umbrella, and a staircase leading to the entrance.
    Aquarium of Niagara
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A large waterfall cascading into a river surrounded by lush greenery and cliffs.
    Niagara Falls State Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A modern glass building with a sign reading "SENECA NIAGARA".
    Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A river with a waterfall, a bridge, and autumn foliage.
    Rainbow Bridge
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Niagara Falls City Hall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Niagara Falls Station
    3 min drive
  • Niagara Falls, NY (IAG-Niagara Falls Intl.)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dunkin'
    6 min walk
  • Blues Burger Bar
    7 min walk
  • Hard Rock Cafe Niagara Falls USA
    12 min walk
  • Three Sisters Café
    8 min walk
  • Hard Rock Cafe Niagara Falls Canada
    4 min drive

About this property

Walk to Everything-Attic Room

  • Bed & breakfast near Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino
  • Close to Niagara Falls State Park and Fallsview Indoor Waterpark, Walk to Everything-Attic Room has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
  • Breakfast (surcharge) and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Walk to Everything-Attic Room boast comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with baths and showers
    • Outdoor lighting, separate dining areas and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Internet access

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Food and drink

  • Chef service
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Fireplace
  • Iron/ironing board

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Please leave everything as you found it. Lock front door.
Leave bedroom keys in your room
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Cashless transactions are available
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transport to and from this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Walk to Everything-Attic Room pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Walk to Everything-Attic Room ?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Walk to Everything-Attic Room on 14 Sept 2026 start from HK$1,043, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Walk to Everything-Attic Room ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Walk to Everything-Attic Room ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Walk to Everything-Attic Room located?

Located in Downtown Niagara Falls, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Niagara River Gorge, Niagara Falls State Park and Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino. Rainbow Bridge and Maid of the Mist are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.