Entire home

EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room

Photo gallery for EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room

Outdoor pool - EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room (Kissimmee)
A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. - EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room (Kissimmee)
A covered outdoor dining area with a pool, large windows, and hanging lights. - EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room (Kissimmee)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with a glass table and white chairs. - EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room (Kissimmee)
A modern dining area with a glass table, white chairs, and a chandelier. - EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room (Kissimmee)
Consider a stay at EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room and take advantage of a water park, laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Entire home

6 bedrooms5 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room

  • Welcome to Kings Oasis, a stunning 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom waterfront retreat located in the highly sought-after Storey Lake Resort - just 15 minutes from Disney World. Just a short walk to The Hideaway clubhouse and offering extra privacy with no rear neighbors, this home is designed for comfort, style, and convenience. With space to sleep up to 12 guests, it's the perfect setting for family vacations or group getaways.

    Inside, you'll find two spacious living rooms and three LED TVs for plenty of entertainment options. The chef's kitchen is fully equipped with stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and upgraded cabinetry, making it ideal for preparing home-cooked meals. After a day at Orlando's world-famous attractions, cool off in your private screened-in pool with jacuzzi, or enjoy al fresco dining while taking in the peaceful water views.

    Every detail at Kings Oasis is designed with your comfort in mind — from the stylishly appointed bedrooms to the washer and dryer, and complimentary WiFi throughout. With its unbeatable location, private amenities, and relaxing atmosphere, this home offers the ultimate getaway for your Florida vacation.


    Bedrooms:
    First Floor
    Master Suite #1: King

    Second Floor
    Master Suite #2: King
    Bedroom #3: Queen
    Bedroom #4: Queen
    Bedroom #5: Queen
    Bedroom #6: Queen + Full


    General:
    Sleeps 14
    Fully equipped kitchen
    Breakfast Bar – seating for 4
    Dining table – seating for 9
    Screened-In Private Pool & Spa
    Games Room
    Custom Kids Bedroom


    Rental Policies:
    Check in: 4:00PM / Check out: 10:00AM
    Early & Late Check-in/out:
    No smoking / No pets


    Community: Storey Lake Resort
    Disney – 13.5 mi – ~25 min
    SeaWorld – 15.5 mi – ~30 min
    Legoland – 42.5 mi – ~1h15
    Convention Center – 10.0 mi – ~20 min
    Universal Studios – 19.2 mi – ~30 min
    ESPN Wide World of Sports – 7.5 mi – ~15 min


    • SELF-CATERING:
    This home is self-catering. We recommend stopping by a nearby supermarket to pick up any personal toiletries and groceries you may need during your stay.


    • HOUSEKEEPING:
    Daily housekeeping is not included in the rental rate. Prior to check-in, the property undergoes a thorough professional cleaning and inspection. If you would like additional cleaning during your stay, this can be arranged for an extra fee.


    • POOL HEAT:
    Heating is available for $35 per day (plus tax) with a 5-day minimum and must be requested at least 48 hours in advance. Please note the attached spa is not a hot tub—it does not have jets, and it heats to the same temperature as the pool, not exceeding 90°F. The heating system uses heat exchange, which does not operate in temperatures below 50°F. No refunds will be provided if the pool does not reach the desired temperature in cold weather.


    • GRILL:
    We do not offer grill as standard feature; However, we can rent a grill for your stay - Please, contact us after booking for more information.


    • PARKING:
    Maximum of 6 vehicles. RVs, Campervans & Trailers: Only allowed for loading and unloading.


    *PLEASE, NOTE THAT WE DO NOT OFFER GAME CONSOLES IN OUR PROPERTIES. *

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Things to do

  • Foosball table
  • Gym
  • Splash pad
  • Water park

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Kissimmee is home to this villa. Mystic Dunes Golf Club and Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Hollywood Studios® are not to be missed. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Villas in Orlando
Map
Kissimmee, FL

What's nearby

  • Shingle Creek Regional Park
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Lake Cecile
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Congo River Golf
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Kissimmee Go-Karts
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Museum of Military History
    5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Poinciana Station
    10 min drive
  • Kissimmee Station
    14 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    3 min drive
  • Churromania
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    16 min walk
  • Wendy's
    3 min drive
  • CiCi's Pizza
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this villa is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Shingle Creek Regional Park and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Old Town. Lake Cecile and Kissimmee Go-Karts are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

EV_4795 - 6BR / 5BA Storey Lake Villa near to Disney, Private Pool & Games Room Reviews