Entire home
Host Stay Hewitt Close
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Host Stay Hewitt Close





Host Stay Hewitt Close provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Host Stay Hewitt Close
- Property highlights
- Host Stay Hewitt Close provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Wardrobes/cupboards and toasters
Similar properties

Peterborough Nice House With Garden Free Parking
Peterborough
Peterborough Nice House With Garden Free Parking
Peterborough
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Barbecue grill
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review

1br-sleeps2-parking-quietstay-citycentre
Peterborough
1br-sleeps2-parking-quietstay-citycentre
Peterborough
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included

Host Stay Moresby Way
Peterborough
Host Stay Moresby Way
Peterborough
- Pet-friendly

Florence Coach-house Retreat Parking Wifi
Peterborough
Florence Coach-house Retreat Parking Wifi
Peterborough
- Parking included
- Toys/games

Last Minute Deals 4BR House of Four Chimneys
Peterborough
Last Minute Deals 4BR House of Four Chimneys
Peterborough
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Living/dining area

Hampton 3-bedroom Luxury Escape With Parking
Peterborough
Hampton 3-bedroom Luxury Escape With Parking
Peterborough
- Parking available
- Toys/games

Deals 6BR House Contractor Group Stay Clayton
Peterborough
Deals 6BR House Contractor Group Stay Clayton
Peterborough
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Living/dining area

Kennedy 6 Bedroom 6 Bathrooms House in Hampton
Peterborough
Kennedy 6 Bedroom 6 Bathrooms House in Hampton
Peterborough
- Parking included
- Outdoor space

4BR Westlake Accommodation
Peterborough
4BR Westlake Accommodation
Peterborough
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Living/dining area

1 bedroom accommodation in Haddon
Haddon
1 bedroom accommodation in Haddon
Haddon
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
About the area
Peterborough is home to this holiday home. The Cresset and Peterborough Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Longthorpe Tower and Elton Hall & Gardens. Nene Valley Railway - Orton Mere Station and Bushfield Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Peterborough travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Peterborough
Peterborough, England
What's nearby
Peterborough Cathedral14 min drive - 11.4 km- Nene Valley Railway - Orton Mere Station10 min drive - 6.5 km
- Thorpe Wood Golf Course11 min drive - 8.5 km
- Ferry Meadows Country Park12 min drive - 9.5 km
- Showcase Cinema13 min drive - 11.4 km
Getting around
- Peterborough Station18 min drive
- Cambridge (CBG)55 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's5 min drive
- McDonald's7 min drive
- Toby Carvery4 min drive
- Greggs5 min drive
- Mattoni13 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Host Stay Hewitt Close pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Host Stay Hewitt Close?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Host Stay Hewitt Close?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Host Stay Hewitt Close located?
Situated in Peterborough, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Bushfield Leisure Centre, Nene Valley Railway - Orton Mere Station and Nene Park. Crown Lakes Country Park and Thorpe Wood Golf Course are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.