Entire apartment

Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26)

Photo gallery for Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26)

Living Room - Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) (Prague)
Balcony View - Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) (Prague)
Wardrobe - Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) (Prague)
Master BR - Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) (Prague)
Fully Equipped Kitchen - Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) (Prague)
Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26)

  • You’ll love this lovely Holešovice furnished one bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and pretty living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Prague has to offer! (ID #PRG26)

    Designed with you in mind

    Gorgeous furniture, fully equipped kitchen, smart TV, and a premium wireless speaker are just a few of the amenities you’ll find inside this one bedroom apartment. Ideally located in Prague, you’ll find a lot to love outside as well. When you’re ready to relax, you’ll be happy to discover every bedroom comes with superior quality mattresses. We handle everything so you can simply show up and start living.

    Sleeping arrangements

    Queen Bed, 63in/160cm

    Amenities

    Building amenities unique to this one bedroom apartment include an on-site:

    - Washing machine
    - Parking
    - Pets allowed

    Arrival and ongoing support

    Full Maintenance and Technical Support / cleaning requests at a click of a button.

    Ideally Located

    In eclectic Holešovice, traditional pubs and sleek global eateries share the streets with experimental theaters and techno clubs in revamped factories. Stalls at Prague Market (Pražská tržnice) sell everything from regional produce and indie fashion to souvenirs and Asian street food.


    Other things to note

    This apartment has flexible lease options, allowing you to book it for one month, a year, or more.
    This apartment can be booked for short term stays, with the option to extend to one month or longer.
    Pets are welcome, though weight limits and breed restrictions apply and may incur fees.
    Parking is offered based on availability and is subject to a fee.
    Please keep in mind that this is a walk up building.

    Pets - allowed

Similar properties

About the area

Holesovice, a neighbourhood in Prague, is home to this apartment. Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Palladium Shopping Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at O2 Arena or Sportovní hala Fortuna. Visit our Prague travel guide
View more Apartments in Prague
Map
Prague

What's nearby

  • A Tipsport arena with a red facade and multiple windows.
    Sportovní hala Fortuna
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A park with green grass, trees, and a clear sky.
    Letna Park
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • DOX Centre for Contemporary Art
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • La Fabrika
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Prague Market
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Ortenovo náměstí Stop
    3 min walk
  • Praha-Holesovice Station
    6 min walk
  • Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Supernova Bakehouse
    8 min walk
  • Osada
    8 min walk
  • Mexická
    9 min walk
  • Kontejner 7
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26)?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Blueground | Prague 7, balcony, Stromovka Park (PRG-26) located?

Located in Holesovice, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Prague Market and within 3 miles (5 km) of Old Town Square and Prague Astronomical Clock. Wenceslas Square and Charles Bridge are also within 3 miles (5 km). Ortenovo náměstí Stop is only a 3-minute walk and Nadrazi Holesovice Station is 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional