
Rutherglen hotels in Greymouth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rutherglen hotels

1. The Ashley Hotel
The Ashley HotelKaroro, 6.7 km from Rutherglen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (721 reviews)
The price is HK$625
HK$718 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

2. Aachen Place Motel
Aachen Place MotelCentral Greymouth, 8.1 km from Rutherglen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (400 reviews)
The price is HK$681
HK$783 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

3. Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel
Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel7.6 km from Rutherglen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (445 reviews)
The price is HK$898
HK$1,032 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

4. Scenicland Motels
Scenicland MotelsCentral Greymouth, 7.8 km from Rutherglen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (732 reviews)
The price is HK$655
HK$753 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Sundowner Motel
Sundowner Motel9.6 km from Rutherglen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (473 reviews)
The price is HK$593
HK$682 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

6. Greymouth Motel
Greymouth Motel7 km from Rutherglen
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (366 reviews)
The price is HK$584
HK$672 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

7. Copthorne Hotel Greymouth
Copthorne Hotel Greymouth9.6 km from Rutherglen
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$684
HK$786 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

8. ASURE Gables Motor Lodge
ASURE Gables Motor LodgeCentral Greymouth, 8 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (396 reviews)
The price is HK$749
HK$861 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Bella Vista Motel Greymouth
Bella Vista Motel GreymouthCentral Greymouth, 8.2 km from Rutherglen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (332 reviews)
The price is HK$587
HK$675 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Coleraine Suites & Apartments
Coleraine Suites & ApartmentsCentral Greymouth, 8.1 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (626 reviews)
The price is HK$780
HK$897 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

11. Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park
Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park7 km from Rutherglen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is HK$409
HK$470 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Theatre Royal Hotel Kumara
Theatre Royal Hotel KumaraKumara, 11.4 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is HK$554
HK$637 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. ASURE Highpark Motor Inn
ASURE Highpark Motor InnCentral Greymouth, 7.9 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is HK$744
HK$856 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. Global Village Backpackers
Global Village BackpackersCentral Greymouth, 8.2 km from Rutherglen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is HK$361
HK$415 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

15. The Duke Hostel
The Duke Hostel9.4 km from Rutherglen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is HK$285
HK$327 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

16. Awatuna Homestead
Awatuna Homestead14.5 km from Rutherglen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is HK$1,131
HK$1,300 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

17. Apostles View Motel
Apostles View MotelCoal Creek, 11.9 km from Rutherglen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is HK$592
HK$681 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

18. Woodland Glen Lodge
Woodland Glen Lodge26.2 km from Rutherglen
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is HK$898
HK$1,033 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Fitzherbert Court Motel
Fitzherbert Court Motel26 km from Rutherglen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (503 reviews)
The price is HK$649
HK$747 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Beachfront Hotel
Beachfront Hotel26.9 km from Rutherglen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$606
HK$697 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Rutherglen
Find the best Rutherglen areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Marsden
While Marsden isn't home to many top sights, Shantytown and Shantytown Heritage Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
Kaiata
Travellers like the golf courses in Kaiata, and Greymouth Golf Club is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Kumara
If you're looking for restaurants on your travels, Kumara might be a great stop.

Coal Creek
Though Coal Creek may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Rapahoe Beach and Brunner Industrial Site.
Top Rutherglen Hotel Reviews

Hokitikas Kiwi Holiday Park and Motels
8/10 Good





































































