Entire home
Cow Byre Cottage
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Cow Byre Cottage





Cow Byre Cottage provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Cow Byre Cottage
- Cottage near North York Moors National Park
- Cow Byre Cottage provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks at this cottage include:
- Free self-parking
- Barbecues and smoke-free property
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and baths or showers
- Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and toasters
Similar properties

The Royal Hotel
Scarborough City Centre
The Royal Hotel
Scarborough City Centre
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.2
Good
1,001 reviews
The price is HK$498
HK$498
HK$598 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Grand Hotel Scarborough
Scarborough City Centre
Grand Hotel Scarborough
Scarborough City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
6.8 out of 10, 1,361 reviews
6.8
1,361 reviews
The price is HK$393
HK$393
HK$472 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Bike & Boot
Scarborough City Centre
Bike & Boot
Scarborough City Centre
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 883 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
883 reviews
The price is HK$603
HK$603
HK$724 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Harmony Country Lodge
Burniston
Harmony Country Lodge
Burniston
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Housekeeping
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 40 reviews
8.4
Very good
40 reviews
The price is HK$787
HK$787
HK$944 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Saltmoore
Whitby
Saltmoore
Whitby
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is HK$1,573
HK$1,573
HK$1,888 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Cozy Seaside Chalet in Bridlington
Bridlington
Cozy Seaside Chalet in Bridlington
Bridlington
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Silverdale View
Malton
Silverdale View
Malton
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Hotel Victoria
Whitby
Hotel Victoria
Whitby
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 81 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
81 reviews
The price is HK$857
HK$857
HK$1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

The Trinity
Bridlington Old Town
The Trinity
Bridlington Old Town
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Tennis court
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 123 reviews
8.6
Excellent
123 reviews

Chalet 1
Malton
Chalet 1
Malton
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is HK$2,648
HK$2,648
HK$3,177 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
About the area
Scarborough is home to this cottage. Ganton Hall and North Yorkshire Moors Railway are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at North York Moors National Park and Dalby Forest Visitor Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Oliver's Mount Racing or Scarborough Cricket Club. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Scarborough travel guide
View more Cottages in ScarboroughScarborough, England
What's nearby
North York Moors National Park10 min drive - 9.6 km
Peasholm Park19 min drive - 16.2 km
South Bay Beach19 min drive - 16.9 km
Scarborough Spa19 min drive - 16.6 km
Scarborough Open Air Theatre21 min drive - 17.2 km
Getting around
- Seamer Station15 min drive
- Leeds (LBA-Leeds Bradford)92 min drive
Restaurants
- The Fox And Rabbit Inn14 min drive
- The Mayfield Seamer10 min drive
- The Kitchen - Forge Valley Roasters4 min drive
- The Coachman10 min walk
- Ye Olde Forge Inn11 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Cow Byre Cottage pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Cow Byre Cottage?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Cow Byre Cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cow Byre Cottage?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Cow Byre Cottage located?
Situated in Scarborough, this cottage is within 6 miles (10 km) of North York Moors National Park, Dalby Forest Maze and Wolds Way Golf. North Riding Forest Park and Wolds Way Golf Course are also within 9 miles (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.