
Sector 16 hotels in Chandigarh
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sector 16 hotels

1. Novotel Chandigarh Tribune Chowk
Novotel Chandigarh Tribune ChowkIndustrial Area Phase I, 5 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (133 reviews)
The price is HK$572
HK$601 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

2. JW Marriott Hotel Chandigarh
JW Marriott Hotel ChandigarhSector 35, 2.4 km from Sector 16
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (734 reviews)
The price is HK$906
HK$1,069 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Hyatt Regency Chandigarh
Hyatt Regency ChandigarhIndustrial Area Phase I, 5.1 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (491 reviews)
The price is HK$741
HK$875 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Taj Chandigarh
Taj ChandigarhSector 17, 0.7 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (500 reviews)
The price is HK$589
HK$618 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Hyatt Centric Sector 17 Chandigarh
Hyatt Centric Sector 17 ChandigarhSector 17, 0.6 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (261 reviews)
The price is HK$725
HK$855 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. Hometel Chandigarh
Hometel ChandigarhIndustrial Area Phase I, 4.9 km from Sector 16
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (136 reviews)
The price is HK$494
HK$519 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

7. Lemon Tree Hotel, Chandigarh
Lemon Tree Hotel, ChandigarhIndustrial Area Phase I, 5.2 km from Sector 16
7.6 out of 10, Good, (123 reviews)
The price is HK$435
HK$500 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. The LaLiT Chandigarh
The LaLiT Chandigarh6.3 km from Sector 16
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (206 reviews)
The price is HK$738
HK$871 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

9. Radisson Red Chandigarh Mohali
Radisson Red Chandigarh Mohali8.8 km from Sector 16
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (280 reviews)
The price is HK$618
HK$649 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

10. Maya Hotel
Maya HotelSector 35, 2.6 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (86 reviews)
The price is HK$476
HK$500 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

11. Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk
Mercure Chandigarh Tribune Chowk5.2 km from Sector 16
7.8 out of 10, Good, (88 reviews)
The price is HK$430
HK$452 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Wyndham Chandigarh Mohali
Wyndham Chandigarh Mohali7.3 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (43 reviews)
The price is HK$577
HK$605 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

13. Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Mohali, Chandigarh
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Mohali, Chandigarh9.2 km from Sector 16
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is HK$719
HK$848 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Hotel Cama
Hotel Cama5.5 km from Sector 16
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is HK$347
HK$364 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Hotel Eminence
Hotel Eminence6 km from Sector 16
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is HK$245
HK$257 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

16. Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel
Emerald Luxe A Boutique Hotel8.8 km from Sector 16
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (24 reviews)
The price is HK$245
HK$269 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Ramada Encore By Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur
Ramada Encore By Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur9.6 km from Sector 16
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is HK$346
HK$363 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

18. HOTEL THE PARK GATE
HOTEL THE PARK GATE9.2 km from Sector 16
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$248
HK$261 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct

19. Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Chandigarh Zirakpur9.5 km from Sector 16
7.6 out of 10, Good, (100 reviews)
The price is HK$412
HK$432 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. Radisson Chandigarh Zirakpur
Radisson Chandigarh Zirakpur12.2 km from Sector 16
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (171 reviews)
The price is HK$408
HK$428 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Sector 16
Find the best Sector 16 areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Sector 17
Sector 17 is noteworthy for its shopping, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Sector 17 Market and National Gallery of Portraits.

Sector 22
When in Sector 22, you can plan a visit to Sector 17 Market and Gurudwara Singh Sabha, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Sector 35
While Sector 35 isn't home to many top sights, Sector 17 Market and Zakir Rose Garden are some notable places to visit nearby.
Sector 53
Though Sector 53 may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Gurudwara Sri Amb Sahib and Sector 17 Market.
Badheri
When in Badheri, you can plan a visit to Gurudwara Sri Amb Sahib and Sector 17 Market, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Top Sector 16 Hotel Reviews

Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Mohali, Chandigarh
10/10 Excellent







































































