整间度假短租

Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines

Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines

Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines的照片库

起居区
客房
私人厨房
露台
住宿内部

点评

8.0/10
非常棒

热门服务设施

  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物
  • 空调
  • 室外区域

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines

  • Dogs Friendly w/ Fee | Fenced Yard w/ Games | Walkable Downtown Location
    With a movie and game room, a large furnished yard, and a prime location in downtown Southern Pines, this vacation rental is the ultimate base for a fun-filled trip with family and friends. Enjoy walking to local restaurants and shops, then return to your amenity-packed retreat for a cookout on the deck or s'mores by the fire. Your Sandhills sanctuary awaits — start planning your stay today!
    -- THE PROPERTY --
    OUTDOOR LIVING- Furnished deck, gas grill (propane provided)- Screened gazebo w/ seating & putting green- Wood-burning fire pit (bring your own wood)- Yard games- Large, dog-friendly fenced backyard- Front patio w/ bench swing - Garage game room w/ foosball table, video arcade machine & movie projector
    INDOOR LIVING- 2 living areas, 2 TVs- Books, board games- Dining table- Workspace- theater and game room located in the garage.
    KITCHEN- Refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher- Dishware/flatware, cooking basics, spices- 12-cup drip coffee maker (starter coffee & filters provided)- Electric kettle, microwave-Air Fyer
    ACCESSIBILITY- Single-story home, 2 steps to enter
    PARKING- Front of garage (2 vehicles)- Parking pad (2 vehicles)- 30’ RV pad available w/ 30-amp electrical hookup (dumping prohibited)- Garage unavailable
    -- THE LOCATION --
    - Located about 0.7 miles from downtown Southern Pines, within walking distance of shops, bars, fine dining, restaurants, train station & Downtown Park- Golf within 2 miles: Mid Pines Inn & Golf Club, Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club & Southern Pines Golf Club- 1.5 miles to Red's Corner food truck park- 1.5 miles to Rec Room Bar and Arcade: family arcade- 3 miles to Weymouth Woods - Sandhills Nature Preserve- 5 miles to Walthour-Moss Foundation- 6 miles to World Golf Hall of Fame- 15 miles to Carolina Horse Park Foundation
    -- REST EASY WITH US --
    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.
    -- POLICIES --
    - No smoking- Dogs friendly w/ $120 fee (+ fees & taxes, max 2 dogs)- No events, parties, or large gatherings- Additional fees and taxes may apply- Photo ID may be required upon check-in
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION- This single-story home requires 2 steps to enter- There is a long-term tenant on-site, in the next-door duplex with a separate entrance. Guests will have the whole unit, driveway, and yard to themselves- The fireplace is for decorative purposes only and is not available for guest use- The garage is not available for parking-Cushions for outdoor furniture are located in the deck box just to the side of the deck stairs. Please return them before you leave.- Your safety matters. This property features 3 exterior security cameras: 1 camera is next to the front door facing the front entry area, 1 camera is above the garage facing the parking area, and 1 camera is above the garage facing the back deck and backyard. These cameras are outward falling and do not look into any interior spaces. They record sound and video continuously

同类型住宿

街区简介

这个度假屋位于南派恩斯。如果您的日程安排包括外出活动,海兰山高尔夫俱乐部和南方松高尔夫俱乐部肯定值得一逛,对购物情有独钟的旅客可前往派恩克雷斯特广场和法院广场购物中心。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择马尔科姆·布鲁农场,或者到派恩赫斯特马车赛道参加一场活动或游戏。访问我们的南派恩斯旅行指南
查看南派恩斯的更多度假屋
地图
Southern Pines, NC

附近有什么?

  • 韦茅斯森林-沙丘自然保护区
    步行 9 分钟 - 0.8 公里
  • 日出剧院
    步行 15 分钟 - 1.3 公里
  • 坎贝尔之家画廊
    步行 16 分钟 - 1.4 公里
  • 海兰山高尔夫俱乐部
    车程 2 分钟 - 1.7 公里
  • 南方松高尔夫俱乐部
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.7 公里

周边介绍

  • 距南松市站 16 分钟步行距离
  • 费耶特维尔地方机场 (FAY) - 59 分钟车程

餐厅

  • Red’s Corner
    车程 3 分钟
  • The Jefferson Inn
    步行 16 分钟
  • The Bell Tree Tavern
    步行 16 分钟
  • Betsy's Crepes
    步行 17 分钟
  • Swank
    步行 16 分钟

常见问题

Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines的地址在哪里?

从此适合家庭入住的南派恩斯度假屋步行 15 分钟即可走到韦茅斯森林-沙丘自然保护区、坎贝尔之家画廊和日出剧院。而且,海兰山高尔夫俱乐部和南方松高尔夫俱乐部距离酒店不到 3 公里。到达南松市站需步行 16 分钟。

点评

关于Golf, Ride & More! Home in Dtwn Southern Pines的点评

8.0

很好

10

清洁度

10

地点
10 分 - 超赞。1 条好评,共有 2 条点评
8 分 - 还可以。0 条好评,共有 2 条点评
6 分 - 一般。1 条好评,共有 2 条点评
4 分 - 很差。0 条好评,共有 2 条点评
2 分 - 糟糕。0 条好评,共有 2 条点评

点评

真实点评

10/10 超赞

满意:清洁度、入住、沟通体验、位置、展示内容准确性
Family friendly and prompt communication with the host. We had a blast! Only thing missing was some oven mitts
2026 年 7 月入住 3 晚
真实点评

6/10 一般

2026 年 6 月入住 3 晚