
Tokyo Space Museum TeNQ Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Space Museum TeNQ hotels




1. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten1.6 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Matthew
HK$3,605
HK$3,985 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.8 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Silvia
HK$1,364
HK$1,650 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.5 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Sarahi
HK$2,144
HK$2,359 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 2.2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
april
HK$2,565
HK$2,821 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo0.9 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Augusto Jose Estrada
HK$1,258
HK$1,564 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1.8 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Mike
HK$1,990
HK$2,189 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




7. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo2.2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Scott
HK$1,458
HK$1,604 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.7 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Bernard
HK$1,572
HK$1,764 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Miguel
HK$1,024
HK$1,127 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.6 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Joshua
HK$2,339
HK$2,573 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 2.1 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Benjamin
HK$843
HK$927 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.6 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Cheri
HK$1,929
HK$2,122 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel0.4 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Ramon
HK$1,128
HK$1,364 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. TABI UENO
TABI UENO2.2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Kasia
HK$2,669
HK$2,936 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi2.2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Noriko
HK$836
HK$920 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 1.7 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Nikola
HK$650
HK$786 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi Korakuen
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Iidabashi KorakuenShinjuku, 1 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Joseph
HK$480
HK$528 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. remm Akihabara
remm Akihabara2.1 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Chun Lung
HK$1,151
HK$1,266 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara2.2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Nick
HK$855
HK$962 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Hotel Resol Akihabara
Hotel Resol Akihabara2.2 km from Space Museum TeNQ
Jacqueline
HK$1,298
HK$1,428 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Space Museum TeNQ
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Niwa Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 2,394 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 4,137 reviews | View |
Top Space Museum TeNQ Hotel Reviews
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. Housekeeping was on point with restocking the rooms daily. Food at the hotel was excellent."
Hotel Niwa Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"A beautiful hotel with comfortable rooms and helpful staff. Very quiet and calming atmosphere. Had an excellent three night stay."
Tokyo Dome Hotel
8/10 Good
"L"
Tokyu Stay Suidobashi
10/10 Excellent
"We just ended our stay at Tokyu Stay Suidobashi and had a lovely experience. The staff were incredibly friendly and patient with the language barrier. It was our first time in Tokyo and we are very happy to have stayed in a quieter area compared to places like Shibuya and Shinjuku. It was so nice to come back to our quiet neighborhood at the end of our busy days. The bath tub in the room was nice and deep, which was nice to soak in after long days of walking. We were also able to store our luggage on the last day of our trip. In all it was a lovely stay with some nice basic amenities. We would definitely stay here again."
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice and clean! Hotel staff is really attentive"
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, staff was nice, they helped with a reservation I needed, laundry on site, close to restaurants, food stores, shopping, trains. Ueno park is very close."
&Here TOKYO UENO
8/10 Good
"Good place to stay! Beds were low, but comfortable. For folks with dietary restrictions wondering about the breakfast buffet, it had essentially the same offerings every morning: juice, coffee, cereal, breads, yogurt, sliced cheese, rice with dashi, plain salad, sausage, eggs with soy sauce, pasta, meatballs, cut oranges, cake. Allergens were listed, but like most places in Japan, wheat was listed not gluten. Limited gluten free options, but, enough."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful central location. Had an amazing time and the staff were exceptionally helpful."
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect for my time in Tokyo 🙌"
Other attractions near Space Museum TeNQ
Photo by Turbulent Orange
LaQua Tokyo Dome City
8.2/10 (33 reviews)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at LaQua Tokyo Dome City during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Tokyo Dome
8.4/10 (5,396 reviews)
Catch an event at Tokyo Dome during your trip to Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Kodokan Institute
Explore the campus of Kodokan Institute during your stay in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Koishikawa Ukiyo-e Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Koishikawa Ukiyo-e Art Museum in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Tokyo War Memorial Park
Find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Tokyo War Memorial Park. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Korakuen Hall
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Korakuen Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Kanadevia Hall
Kanadevia Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




