Entire apartment

Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location

A coastal cityscape with a marina filled with boats, featuring a mix of modern and traditional architecture. - Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location (St. Julian's)
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, an air conditioner, a painting, and a curtain. - Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location (St. Julian's)
A modern living room with a sofa, a TV, and a kitchen area with cabinets. - Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location (St. Julian's)
A crowded beach with numerous umbrellas and people. - Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location (St. Julian's)
A coastal town with a marina filled with boats, a sandy beach, and buildings with balconies overlooking the water. - Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location (St. Julian's)
Close to St George's Beach and Sliema Promenade, Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location

  • Apartment near St George's Beach
  • Located close to Sliema Promenade, Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • A lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location include comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • 50-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, ovens and electric kettles

About the area

Paceville, a neighbourhood in St. Julian's, is home to this apartment. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Malta Experience, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St George's Beach and Golden Bay. Palazzo Parisio & Gardens and San Anton Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our St. Julian's travel guide
View more Apartments in St. Julian's
Map
Triq il-Qaliet, St. Julian's, STJ0001

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent church and a bridge at dusk.
    Saint Julian's Bay
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A marina with boats docked under an arched structure.
    Portomaso Marina
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Spinola Garden
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Mercury Tower
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Dragonara Casino
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Luqa (MLA-Malta Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Halo Kebab & Tacos
    2 min walk
  • Bianco's
    3 min walk
  • Peppino's
    3 min walk
  • Raffael
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:00 PM to 6:00 AM for a fee of EUR 35.

What time is check-out at Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bright and Modern 2br, Prime St Julians Location located?

Located in Paceville, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Spinola Garden and St George's Beach. Palazzo Spinola and Saint Julian's Bay are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.