
Johannesburg Strijdom Square Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Strijdom Square hotels

1. Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park
Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus ParkArcadia, 3 km from Strijdom Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (183 reviews)
The price is HK$644
HK$748 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. Absolute Farenden Apartments
Absolute Farenden ApartmentsArcadia, 2.7 km from Strijdom Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is HK$467
HK$537 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. StayEasy Pretoria
StayEasy PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 1.6 km from Strijdom Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is HK$449
HK$516 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Court Classique Suite Hotel
Court Classique Suite HotelArcadia, 2.4 km from Strijdom Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$512
HK$595 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Premier Hotel Pretoria
Premier Hotel PretoriaArcadia, 1.4 km from Strijdom Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is HK$631
HK$726 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria
RH Hotel & Apartments - Pretoria1.1 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (146 reviews)
The price is HK$430
HK$494 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel 224 and Apartments
Hotel 224 and ApartmentsArcadia, 1.6 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (226 reviews)
The price is HK$345
HK$400 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

9. ANEW Hotel Capital Pretoria
ANEW Hotel Capital PretoriaPretoria Central Business District, 0.6 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (156 reviews)
The price is HK$556
HK$639 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. Manhattan Hotel
Manhattan HotelPretoria Central Business District, 1.2 km from Strijdom Square
7.8 out of 10, Good, (61 reviews)
The price is HK$329
HK$378 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Arcadia Hotel
Arcadia HotelArcadia, 1.1 km from Strijdom Square
7.4 out of 10, Good, (34 reviews)
The price is HK$332
HK$382 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Akanani Apartments
Akanani ApartmentsArcadia, 1.3 km from Strijdom Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$492
HK$566 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Ebony Guest House
Ebony Guest HousePretoria West, 2.1 km from Strijdom Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is HK$151
HK$173 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Southern Sun Pretoria
Southern Sun PretoriaArcadia, 1.1 km from Strijdom Square
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is HK$590
HK$678 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

15. Maison Akiba
Maison Akiba2.5 km from Strijdom Square
6.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is HK$255
HK$278 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse
Muckleneuk Manor Guesthouse1.8 km from Strijdom Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is HK$403
HK$403 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Sunny Lodge
Sunny Lodge1.4 km from Strijdom Square
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is HK$189
HK$189 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Maple's Guest House
Maple's Guest House2.4 km from Strijdom Square
2.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is HK$443
HK$833 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Ca Ira Wellness Retreat Guesthouse
Ca Ira Wellness Retreat Guesthouse2.6 km from Strijdom Square
The price is HK$637
HK$1,545 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Makotinta Family House
Makotinta Family House1.1 km from Strijdom Square
The price is HK$236
HK$236 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Strijdom Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott Pretoria Loftus Park | 9.2 Wonderful 183 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Absolute Farenden Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CT Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 434 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() StayEasy Pretoria | 8.6 Excellent 56 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Court Classique Suite Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 64 reviews | View |
Top Strijdom Square Hotel Reviews

CT Hotel
8/10 Good






































































