
Osaka Sumiyoshi Park Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Sumiyoshi Park hotels




1. Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station
Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Shazad
HK$441
HK$485 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




2. Hostel Takeyado
Hostel TakeyadoNishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Danilo
HK$353
HK$388 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. H.B.P Hotel
H.B.P Hotel2.3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Tsz Ching Estella
HK$355
HK$391 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Guest House Matsu - Hostel
Guest House Matsu - HostelNishinari, 3.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
SONORA VANESA
HK$214
HK$235 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Bande Hotel Osaka
Bande Hotel OsakaNishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
CHUN WING
HK$277
HK$305 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. The Wonder At Stay-Tengachaya-
The Wonder At Stay-Tengachaya-Nishinari, 3.1 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Lisa
HK$414
HK$456 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. SAYA Suite Kishinosato
SAYA Suite KishinosatoNishinari, 2.4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Yadira
HK$1,227
HK$1,350 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Guest House Matsu Bekkan
Guest House Matsu BekkanNishinari, 3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Wade
HK$205
HK$362 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. JA NAMBA SOUTH HOTEL
JA NAMBA SOUTH HOTELNishinari, 2.7 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Kwai fong
HK$198
HK$218 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Compass tengachaya
Compass tengachayaNishinari, 2.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Christian
HK$404
HK$445 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. R Inn KISHINOSATO
R Inn KISHINOSATONishinari, 2.2 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Jonah
HK$417
HK$992 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. SAYA Suite Kishinosato Annex
SAYA Suite Kishinosato AnnexNishinari, 2.4 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Sarah
HK$939
HK$1,033 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Hotel State Tennoji - Hostel
Hotel State Tennoji - Hostel2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
あや
HK$385
HK$423 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. City Inn Nishitanabe
City Inn Nishitanabe2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
Michael
HK$475
HK$575 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. AIR OSAKA HOSTEL
AIR OSAKA HOSTEL1.5 km from Sumiyoshi Park
HK$404
HK$445 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Atlantis Tengachaya
Atlantis TengachayaNishinari, 2.3 km from Sumiyoshi Park
HK$353
HK$554 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. NIKYO Nishiki Nest Private Villa OSAKA
NIKYO Nishiki Nest Private Villa OSAKANishinari, 1.8 km from Sumiyoshi Park
HK$982
HK$1,080 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. NIKYO Heart Inn Private Villa OSAKA
NIKYO Heart Inn Private Villa OSAKANishinari, 1.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
HK$764
HK$840 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. NIKYO RaiRai Loft Tenga Private Villa
NIKYO RaiRai Loft Tenga Private VillaNishinari, 2.6 km from Sumiyoshi Park
HK$700
HK$770 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Nikyo HARANAGI Villa Osaka
Nikyo HARANAGI Villa OsakaNishinari, 2.1 km from Sumiyoshi Park
HK$795
HK$875 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Sumiyoshi Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hiyori Hotel Osaka Suminoekoen Station | 9.0 Wonderful 116 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Takeyado | 9.4 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() H.B.P Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Matsu - Hostel | 8.8 Excellent 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bande Hotel Osaka | 8.4 Very good 15 reviews | View |
Top Sumiyoshi Park Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"I couldn’t use the pool or Jacuzzi. They didn’t say they shut it down in September the pool I bought that hotel because of the pool we couldn’t use it because it stopped in September"
Hotel Agora Regency Osaka Sakai
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay and relax."
BAKURO - DOYANEN HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"The property & room was perfectly clean and located near public transportation. The staff was kind, helpful and attentive. We would definitely stay again and recommend it to others."
City Express By Marriott Osaka Namba South
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
MAIDO - DOYANEN HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"Super easy spot to check in and at a great price! Would recommend as it’s also not far from train stations to get you anywhere you need to go in Osaka!"
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"rooms are too small"
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly and the hotel was immaculate! The park area outside was also so perfect for us as a family; such a great space to let the kids burn off some energy without disturbing others."
R HOTEL RE.OSAKA NAGAI PARK
10/10 Excellent
"Clean place and close to train stations."
b&Tengachaya
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great place to stay, close to 3 stations for exploring. The apartment had everything we needed, 5 out of 5, would highly recommend."
Other attractions near Sumiyoshi Park
Sumiyoshi Taisha
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Find out about the history of Osaka with a stop at Sumiyoshi Taisha. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Todorokihimenomikoto Shrine
Enjoy an outing to Todorokihimenomikoto Shrine during your stay in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Tezukayama Ancient Tomb
You can learn about the history of Osaka with a visit to Tezukayama Ancient Tomb. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Osaka Gokoku Shrine
Osaka Gokoku Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Bandaiike Park
Bandaiike Park is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Kagaya Ryokuchi
You can find out about the history of Osaka when you stop by Kagaya Ryokuchi. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Konpeito Petit Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Konpeito Petit Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Sakai. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Yodoko Sakura Stadium
Catch an event at Yodoko Sakura Stadium during your trip to Osaka. Amble around the area's parks or experience its museums.




