Entire apartment

Casas do Forte CH in Tavira

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Casas do Forte CH in Tavira

A modern building with a pool, outdoor seating, and a clear sky. - Casas do Forte CH in Tavira (Tavira)
Room - Casas do Forte CH in Tavira (Tavira)
A balcony with a wooden table and chairs, overlooking a swimming pool and a building with multiple balconies. - Casas do Forte CH in Tavira (Tavira)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, chair, and a hanging light fixture. - Casas do Forte CH in Tavira (Tavira)
A modern residential complex with white buildings, landscaped gardens, and a central circular planter with a tree. - Casas do Forte CH in Tavira (Tavira)
Casas do Forte CH in Tavira provides amenities, such as a garden and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casas do Forte CH in Tavira

  • Property highlights
  • Casas do Forte CH in Tavira provides amenities, such as a garden and a gym. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift

Similar properties

About the area

Tavira is home to this apartment. Tavira Living Science Center and Palacio da Galeria Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Centro Cultural António Aleixo and Parque Zoo Municipal Prudencio Navarro. Visit our Tavira travel guide
View more Apartments in Tavira
Map
Tavira, Faro District

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with several boats on calm waters, a sandy beach, and seagulls flying in the background.
    Ria Formosa Natural Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal town with terracotta-roofed buildings, a prominent white church with a dome, and a stone wall in the foreground.
    Tavira Castle
    11 min drive - 9.5 km
  • A beach bar named XIRI Beach Bar with a wooden structure, palm trees, and a wooden boardwalk leading to the beach.
    Ilha de Tavira Beach
    25 min drive - 11.7 km
  • A beach with red cliffs and calm waters.
    Falesia Beach
    55 min drive - 68.6 km
  • Old Town
    11 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • Conceição Train Station
    20 min walk
  • Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cabanas Beach
    5 min walk
  • O Monteiro
    3 min walk
  • Restaurante Mariscos e Petiscos
    11 min walk
  • Restaurante Pedro
    6 min walk
  • Restaurante Bairrada
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casas do Forte CH in Tavira pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casas do Forte CH in Tavira?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casas do Forte CH in Tavira?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casas do Forte CH in Tavira?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casas do Forte CH in Tavira located?

Situated in Tavira, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Ria Formosa Natural Park and Cabanas Beach. Benamor Golf and Quinta da Ria Golf Course are also within 3 miles (5 km). Conceição Train Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.