Entire home

1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle

Photo gallery for 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and two white chairs. - 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle (Thomas)
A vintage red fire truck parked on a street with buildings and a dog on the sidewalk. - 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle (Thomas)
A two-story house with a balcony, a number '130' on the side, and a small porch area. - 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle (Thomas)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle (Thomas)
A bar with wooden stools and a chalkboard sign reading "Welcome Stumptown Ales". - 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle (Thomas)
You can look forward to a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities at 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3600 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle

  • Just finished construction on a beautiful new tiny home with easy access to Front St Thomas, close to the Purple Fiddle. 1BR, 1BA, electric fireplace, deck, BBQ, full kitchen, full sized washer/dryer, everything you need for that weekend away or a longer stay. Situated right in Thomas, near the twin town of Davis and minutes to Canaan Valley, with great access to biking, hiking, skiing and white water rafting, Blackwater Falls, Cheat River, Dolly Sods.

    I am available anytime by phone, email, or text

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Water skiing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 600 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Thomas, this holiday home is in the mountains. The White Room Art Gallery and Buxton & Landstreet Gallery and Studios are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Canaan Valley Ski Resort and Timberline Four Season Resort. Waterskiing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby. Visit our Thomas travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Thomas
Map
Thomas, WV

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a prominent tower, surrounded by lush green lawns and a flagpole with an American flag.
    Thomas City Hall
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A wooden staircase leading to a waterfall surrounded by lush greenery.
    Blackwater Falls State Park
    4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • The White Room Art Gallery
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mountaintop Library
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Buxton & Landstreet Gallery and Studios
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Elkins, WV (EKN-Randolph County)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Little Caesars Pizza
    5 min drive
  • Stumptown Ales
    6 min drive
  • Milo’s Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Happy & More
    4 min walk
  • The Ish Kitchen & Bar
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle located?

Situated in the mountains, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of The White Room Art Gallery, Thomas City Hall and Mountaintop Library. Buxton & Landstreet Gallery and Studios and Tucker Boulder Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

1BR Tiny Home in Thomas, NR Purple Fiddle Reviews