Entire home

Moon Mirror

Photo gallery for Moon Mirror

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table with placemats, a TV mounted on the wall, and a kitchen area with a refrigerator and sink. - Moon Mirror (Tijuana)
A modern two-story building with a garage door, a wooden door, and a balcony with plants. - Moon Mirror (Tijuana)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, a central island with bar stools, and a gas stove. - Moon Mirror (Tijuana)
A modern kitchen with a central island, built-in appliances, and a dining area with a sofa and table. - Moon Mirror (Tijuana)
A bedroom with a bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a window with curtains, and a wooden floor. - Moon Mirror (Tijuana)
Moon Mirror provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Moon Mirror

  • Enjoy a comfortable and cosy stay in a home designed to make you feel right at home. Its spacious, quiet, and pleasant rooms create the perfect atmosphere for relaxing and enjoying time with family, as a couple, or with friends. The property offers comfort, privacy, and everything you need for a relaxing and pleasant stay.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Tijuana is home to this holiday home. North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre and Centro Cultural Tijuana are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Club Campestre Golf Course and El Trompo Interactive Museum Tijuana. Check out an event or a game at Estadio Caliente, and consider making time for Sesame Place San Diego, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Tijuana travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tijuana
Map
Tijuana, B.C.

What's nearby

  • Plaza Península Shopping Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Cinemex Península
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • U.S. Consulate General Tijuana
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Saint Martin of Porres Catholic Church
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Municipal Auditorium Fausto Gutierrez Moreno
    5 min drive - 3.8 km

Getting around

  • San Ysidro Transit Center Station
    22 min drive
  • San Diego Santa Fe Depot
    25 min drive
  • Tijuana, Baja California Norte (TIJ-General Abelardo L. Rodriguez Intl.)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Moshi Moshi
    2 min drive
  • Villa Marina Plaza Peninsula
    2 min drive
  • Primor Café
    16 min walk
  • Starbucks
    2 min drive
  • Kfc Peninsula
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Moon Mirror pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Moon Mirror?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Moon Mirror?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Moon Mirror located?

Situated in Tijuana, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Plaza Península Shopping Center, ISSSTE Hospital General Fray Junipero Serra and Municipal Auditorium Fausto Gutierrez Moreno. Galerias Hipodromo and Caliente Racetrack Casino are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.