Entire apartment

Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free food/drink shopping service, a terrace and laundry facilities at Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane. Hit the slopes at this residence, offering ski-in/ski-out access, ski passes and ski storage. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Appartement 4 personnes - 1 chambre

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Studio 4 people - 1 sleeping alcove

  • 301 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 2 Single Trundle Beds

Appartement 6 personnes - 1 chambre + 1 coin nuit

  • 431 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bunk Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Apartment 7 people - 2 bedrooms

  • 538 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Trundle Beds

Appartement 4 personnes - 1 chambre - Vue montagne

  • 334 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Apartement 8 people - 3 rooms - Duplex

  • 646 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Double Bed, 4 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Vars, Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane is in the mountains. Fortress of Mont-Dauphin and Boscodon Abbey are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Passion Ski School and Pure Snowschool. Travelling with kids? Consider Jungle Aventure and L'Orrian Express. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling and snowshoeing. Visit our Vars travel guide
View more Residences in Vars
Map
D902, Var-les-Claux, Vars, 05560

What's nearby

  • Passion Ski School
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Pure Snowschool
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Les Claux 2 Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Centre Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Sainte-Marie Ski Resort
    3 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Embrun St-Clement Station
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Schuss
    4 min walk
  • La Grange de Robin
    1 min walk
  • after party @ 706
    29 min drive
  • Happy Eat
    27 min drive
  • Le bar du Sirius
    30 min drive

About this property

Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane

  • Family-friendly residence in the mountains
  • You can look forward to a free food/drink shopping service, a terrace and laundry facilities at Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this residence, which offers ski-in/ski-out access, ski passes and ski storage. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Tennis courts, self-parking (surcharge) and train station pick-up service
    • A children's club (surcharge), multilingual staff and tennis lessons on-site
    • Smoke-free property, a billiards/pool table and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 140 rooms have comforts such as separate dining areas, in addition to thoughtful touches such as safes and dining tables.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and cots/infant beds
    • Kitchenettes with fridges, dishwashers and microwaves
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate dining areas and toasters

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 12 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane?

Self-parking is available for EUR 10 per night.

What time is check-in at Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane?

Check-in start time: 5 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane?

Checkout is at 10 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane located?

Located in the mountains, this Vars residence offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 5-minute walk of Passion Ski School, Pure Snowschool and TK Les Claux Ski Lift. Les Claux 2 Ski Lift and Roof of the World Massage-Wellness are also within 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pierre & Vacances Residence L'Albane Reviews

7.4

Good

7.4

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

5.6

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Emplacement parfait appartement spacieux
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bien

Séjour en adéquation avec nos attentes. Rien d'exceptionnel dans cette résidence, mais c'est une bonne adresse : emplacement et prestations sont de bonne qualité (piscine chauffée, parking souterrain possible, ménage et draps inclus, livraison de pain frais à la réception, personnel efficace).
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, room comfort

Studio

Cher pour ce type produit et ce niveau de prestation.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Godt leilighetshotell

Grei leilighet med enkel kjøkkenkrok, godt utstyrt.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hotel au calme

Appartement très bien équipé, propre et à proximité d'un petit centre commercial. Le centre de la station et les restaurants sont à quelques minutes à pieds. S&jour très agréable.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort