
Helsinki Veikkaus Arena Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Veikkaus Arena hotels

1. Citybox Helsinki
Citybox Helsinki2.9 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$488
HK$553 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. The Folks Hotel Konepaja
The Folks Hotel KonepajaVallila, 1.6 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (676 reviews)
The price is HK$833
HK$945 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. VALO Hotel & Work Helsinki
VALO Hotel & Work Helsinki1.6 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,805 reviews)
The price is HK$620
HK$704 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Crowne Plaza Helsinki by IHG
Crowne Plaza Helsinki by IHGTaka-Toolo, 2.9 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$657
HK$921 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Noli Sörnäinen
Noli Sörnäinen2.7 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (634 reviews)
The price is HK$653
HK$742 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

6. Original Sokos Hotel Tripla
Original Sokos Hotel Tripla0.9 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$1,081
HK$1,227 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Helsinki - Expo by IHG
Holiday Inn Helsinki - Expo by IHG0.6 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$572
HK$824 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Scandic Meilahti
Scandic Meilahti1.9 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (778 reviews)
The price is HK$680
HK$771 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Töölö Towers
Töölö TowersTaka-Toolo, 3.2 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (467 reviews)
The price is HK$681
HK$922 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Hotel Haaga Central Park
Hotel Haaga Central Park1.9 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is HK$776
HK$881 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. CheapSleep Helsinki - Hostel
CheapSleep Helsinki - HostelVallila, 2 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is HK$382
HK$434 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Renovated Top Floor Studio in Kallio
Renovated Top Floor Studio in Kallio2.6 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is HK$382
HK$882 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Forenom Serviced Apartments Helsinki Mansku
Forenom Serviced Apartments Helsinki Mansku1.7 km from Veikkaus Arena
7.0 out of 10, Good, (9 reviews)
The price is HK$853
HK$969 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Scandic Paasi
Scandic Paasi3.2 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is HK$680
HK$771 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Scandic Park Helsinki
Scandic Park HelsinkiTaka-Toolo, 2.9 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,142 reviews)
The price is HK$803
HK$912 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Scandic Hakaniemi
Scandic Hakaniemi3.2 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is HK$610
HK$693 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Scandic Pasila
Scandic Pasila0.8 km from Veikkaus Arena
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (461 reviews)
The price is HK$819
HK$929 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Modern 1BR Apartment with best location
Modern 1BR Apartment with best location0.8 km from Veikkaus Arena
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is HK$813
HK$1,470 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. Scandic Kallio
Scandic Kallio2.3 km from Veikkaus Arena
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$556
HK$631 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Lapland Hotels Bulevardi
Lapland Hotels BulevardiKamppi, 4.7 km from Veikkaus Arena
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is HK$1,261
HK$1,431 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Veikkaus Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Citybox Helsinki | 9.4 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Folks Hotel Konepaja | 9.4 Exceptional 676 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() VALO Hotel & Work Helsinki | 9.0 Wonderful 1,805 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Helsinki by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Noli Sörnäinen | 9.0 Wonderful 634 reviews | View |
Top Veikkaus Arena Hotel Reviews

Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Helsinki
10/10 Excellent






































































