Entire home

Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool

Photo gallery for Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool

A rectangular swimming pool with a glass enclosure, surrounded by a paved deck and a grassy area with trees. - Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool (Vielsalm)
A room with a bed, a stone wall, a window, and a radiator. - Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool (Vielsalm)
A modern kitchen with a stone accent wall, a central island with bar stools, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool (Vielsalm)
A modern living room with a stone fireplace, a flat-screen TV, and a comfortable seating area. - Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool (Vielsalm)
A stone house with a large driveway and a covered patio area. - Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool (Vielsalm)
A terrace, an arcade/games room and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool

  • Property highlights
  • At Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool, you can look forward to a terrace, an arcade/games room and a sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 22 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, highchairs and digital channels

Similar properties

About the area

Vielsalm is home to this holiday home. La Maison du Pays de Salm and Abbaye de Stavelot are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Ski Action Baraque de Fraiture and East Belgium Action. Centre Culturel Trois-Ponts and Centre Culturel Stavelot are also worth visiting. Visit our Vielsalm travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Vielsalm
Map
Vielsalm, Walloon Region

What's nearby

  • A wooden boardwalk leading through a marshy area with tall grasses and a sunset sky.
    High Fens – Eifel Nature Park
    16 min drive - 15.1 km
  • A racetrack with a forested background and a cloudy sky.
    Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps
    37 min drive - 33.2 km
  • La Maison du Pays de Salm
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Lac des Doyards
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ski Action Baraque de Fraiture
    18 min drive - 14.9 km

Getting around

  • Vielsalm Station
    4 min walk
  • Findel International Airport (LUX)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Contes de Salme
    2 min drive
  • Pita Kapadokya
    5 min walk
  • Burger Time
    8 min drive
  • Chez Mika
    7 min drive
  • Grand Café
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Modern Mansion in Vielsalm With Sauna and Private Pool located?

Situated in Vielsalm, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of La Maison du Pays de Salm and Lac des Doyards. High Fens – Eifel Nature Park and Ski Action Baraque de Fraiture are also within 9 miles (15 km). Vielsalm Station is only a 4-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.