Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace and a garden at Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site restaurant, La Rosa de los Tiempos, serves dinner. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Double Room (Romana)

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room (Astur)

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room (Medieval)

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room (Árabe)

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Carneros is home to Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Villameca Reservoir and Laguna Redonda, while Museo del Chocolate and Museo Romano de Astorga are cultural highlights. Visit our Villaobispo travel guide
Map
Carneros, Villaobispo, Leon, 24719

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with a large central tower, a stone wall, and statues in the foreground.
    Astorga Cathedral
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Episcopal Palace of Astorga
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Museo de los Caminos
    4 min drive - 3.6 km
  • City Hall
    4 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Museo Romano de Astorga
    4 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • Astorga Station
    5 min drive
  • León (LEN)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Vermuteria
    3 min drive
  • La Reunión
    6 min drive
  • Diferent
    5 min drive
  • Hotel Gaudi
    3 min drive
  • Café Bar Gaudi
    6 min drive

About this property

Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos

  • Property highlights
  • At Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos, you can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace and a garden. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. The on-site restaurant, La Rosa de los Tiempos, serves dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a bar.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free property and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, hairdryers and shampoo
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos located?

Situated in Carneros, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Museo del Chocolate, Museo de los Caminos and Episcopal Palace of Astorga. Astorga Cathedral and Museo de la Catedral are also within 2 miles (3 km). Astorga Station is 27 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Rural La Rosa de los Tiempos Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Delightful Property

Delightful property - wish we had been able to stay longer. The house is charming as are the hosts. There is a pleasant garden, a little river that runs behind, it is a quick and easy drive to Astorga. Breakfast was delicious with lots of homemade food items.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2019