
Alkmaar Waag Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Waag hotels

1. Grapèlli Boutique Hotel
Grapèlli Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Waag
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is HK$927
HK$1,178 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Hotel Alkmaar
Hotel Alkmaar1.8 km from Waag
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (378 reviews)
The price is HK$862
HK$1,100 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Amrâth Hotel Alkmaar
Amrâth Hotel Alkmaar0.8 km from Waag
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$765
HK$982 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Wolf Hotel Kitchen & Bar
Wolf Hotel Kitchen & Bar< 0.1 km from Waag
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (102 reviews)
The price is HK$862
HK$1,100 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant De Oude Gevangenis - Alkmaar
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant De Oude Gevangenis - Alkmaar1.5 km from Waag
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (214 reviews)
The price is HK$536
HK$706 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Grand Hotel Alkmaar
Grand Hotel Alkmaar0.2 km from Waag
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (306 reviews)
The price is HK$658
HK$853 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. King's Inn City Hostel - Hotel Alkmaar - Hostel
King's Inn City Hostel - Hotel Alkmaar - Hostel0.1 km from Waag
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (412 reviews)
The price is HK$475
HK$658 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Hotel Stad en Land
Hotel Stad en Land0.9 km from Waag
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (182 reviews)
The price is HK$470
HK$633 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Studio Urbain
Studio Urbain0.2 km from Waag
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is HK$913
HK$1,161 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Villa de Hazelaar
Villa de Hazelaar8.3 km from Waag
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is HK$861
HK$1,087 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. B&B Saenliefde
B&B Saenliefde15.7 km from Waag
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is HK$1,080
HK$1,376 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Boutique Hotel Brasa Beemster
Boutique Hotel Brasa Beemster14.3 km from Waag
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is HK$768
HK$1,026 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Valerius Boutique Hotel
Valerius Boutique Hotel15.3 km from Waag
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is HK$693
HK$908 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Van der Valk Hotel Hoorn
Van der Valk Hotel Hoorn19.6 km from Waag
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (391 reviews)
The price is HK$851
HK$1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Hotel het Oude Raadhuis
Hotel het Oude Raadhuis11 km from Waag
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$792
HK$1,016 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Boutique Hotel 43 Zaandam-Amsterdam
Boutique Hotel 43 Zaandam-Amsterdam18.4 km from Waag
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is HK$526
HK$775 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Restaurant Hotel Merlet
Restaurant Hotel Merlet8.5 km from Waag
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is HK$1,018
HK$1,296 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Jan van Scorel
Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant Jan van Scorel9.4 km from Waag
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (35 reviews)
The price is HK$500
HK$658 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Parkzicht Apartementen
Parkzicht Apartementen8.6 km from Waag
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is HK$833
HK$1,054 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Babylon Hotel Alkmaar-Heerhugowaard
Babylon Hotel Alkmaar-Heerhugowaard8.8 km from Waag
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (116 reviews)
The price is HK$645
HK$798 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Waag
![]() Grapèlli Boutique Hotel0.1 km from Waag | ![]() Hotel Alkmaar1.8 km from Waag | ![]() Amrâth Hotel Alkmaar0.8 km from Waag | ![]() Wolf Hotel Kitchen & Bar< 0.1 km from Waag | ![]() Fletcher Hotel-Restaurant De Oude Gevangenis - Alkmaar1.5 km from Waag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.2 Wonderful 42 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 378 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | 8.4 Very good 102 reviews | 8.2 Very good 214 reviews |
The price is HK$927 HK$1,178 total includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is HK$862 HK$1,100 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is HK$765 HK$982 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is HK$862 HK$1,100 total includes taxes & fees 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is HK$536 HK$706 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Waag Hotel Reviews

Grand Hotel Alkmaar
10/10 Excellent



































































