Entire home

WindBlow Villa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A free food/drink shopping service, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at WindBlow Villa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is HK$625
HK$779 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Villa

  • 900 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

Comfort Suite, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 800 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Suite, Patio, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 600 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Belmont, WindBlow Villa is in the mountains. Cannash Beach and Buccament Forest Nature Trail reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Montreal Gardens and Botanical Gardens. Visit our Belmont travel guide
View more Villas in Belmont
Map
Calder Ridge Road, Belmont, St. George, VC0120

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with clear blue waters, several small islands, and a distant shoreline with buildings.
    Indian Bay
    10 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Villa Beach
    9 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Buccament Forest Nature Trail
    11 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Kingstown Methodist Church
    11 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Argyle Beach
    11 min drive - 5.9 km

Getting around

  • Argyle (SVD-Argyle Intl.)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Vue
    7 min drive
  • The Loft
    8 min drive
  • Mangoz
    8 min drive
  • Chill Spot
    6 min drive
  • Cantonese Restaurant
    9 min drive

About this property

WindBlow Villa

  • Villa in the mountains
  • A free food/drink shopping service, a garden and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at WindBlow Villa. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and an outdoor entertainment area are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at WindBlow Villa offer amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is WindBlow Villa pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at WindBlow Villa?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at WindBlow Villa on 30 Oct 2026 start from HK$625, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at WindBlow Villa?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at WindBlow Villa?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at WindBlow Villa?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is WindBlow Villa located?

Situated in the mountains, this villa is within 6 miles (10 km) of Cannash Beach, Buccament Forest Nature Trail and Kingstown Methodist Church. Argyle Beach and Villa Beach are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

WindBlow Villa Reviews

3.0

5.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
My stay at windblow was very disappointing. I was booked from Feb 22 to 3/1 and left on Feb 23. The studio apartment had no draws, no nightstand, the sink in the bathroom was so tiny we ended up washing our faces in the kitchen sink because we would bump our heads trying to use bathroom sink. The Villa advertised as “quiet time” at night but had a dog that wasn’t disclosed,on site that howled for long periods of time.The shower caddy was so nasty it looked like something was growing out of it and the bathroom rug was dirty with brown spots. The window in the suite had no curtain and what absolutely ran me out of there was the lizards! Yes its an island and lizards are common but common outside, not inside. The first night we got there he chased a lizard out and the 2nd night he was battling another one from above our bed with a broom.When I looked at patio door you could see the gaps where lizards were entering.What was really upsetting. Is the fact that the owner acknowledged the gaps and said it was something he had to work on in addition to acknowledging there was no window curtain and he also would go get one the next day. Why advertise the place if it not ready to be accommodated…
Stayed 8 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Check-in
Disliked: Communication
No
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026