Entire apartment

Haus Margarete

Choose dates to view prices

Haus Margarete provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Breakfast available
  • Barbecue grill

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Apartment Nr. 1

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment Nr. 3

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds

Apartment Nr. 2

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Apartment Nr. 4

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Apartment Nr. 5

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Apartment Nr. 6

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Zwiesel is home to Haus Margarete. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bavarian Forest Nature Park and Bavarian Forest National Park, while Frauenau Glass Museum and Forest History Museum of St. Oswald are cultural highlights. Visit our Zwiesel travel guide
View more Apartments in Zwiesel
Map
Buschweg 26, Zwiesel, 94227

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by dense forest and a mountain in the background.
    Bavarian Forest Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A large wooden structure with a circular design and a central tree.
    Bavarian Forest National Park
    13 min drive - 11.7 km
  • A calm lake surrounded by grassy marshland and birch trees.
    Sumava
    20 min drive - 22.1 km
  • A snow-covered mountain with two radar domes and a ski resort.
    Grosser Arber Ski Resort
    20 min drive - 21.8 km
  • Bodenmais - Silberberg Ski Resort
    16 min drive - 17.9 km

Getting around

  • Lichtenthal Station
    4 min drive
  • Linz (LNZ-Hoersching)
    139 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bräustüberl
    9 min walk
  • Hakan's Kebap
    15 min walk
  • Hotel & Gasthof Posthalter
    18 min walk
  • Burger King
    14 min walk
  • Kaffeerösterei Kirmse
    20 min walk

About this property

Haus Margarete

  • Property highlights
  • Haus Margarete provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), barbecues and smoke-free property
    • A lift

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Haus Margarete pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 6 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Haus Margarete?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Haus Margarete?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Haus Margarete?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Haus Margarete located?

Situated in Zwiesel, this apartment building is steps from Bavarian Forest Nature Park and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Waldrand Ski Lift. Bavarian Forest National Park and Frauenau Glass Museum are also within 9 miles (15 km). Zwiesel (Bay) Station is 27 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.