Entire home

Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View!

Photo gallery for Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View!

Terrace/patio - Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! (Branson)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop - Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! (Branson)
Iron/ironing board, WiFi - Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! (Branson)
Exterior - Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! (Branson)
Interior - Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! (Branson)
Close to Lake Taneycomo, Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bathroom200 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View!

  • Summary:
    Escape the norm with a relaxing and adventurous retreat. Our tiny home is tucked privately in the woods to provide a truly peaceful and unique experience but is also located just 10 minutes from the Branson Landing and Downtown shopping. This tiny home isn't short on comfort, boasting a king bed, spacious bathroom, washer and dryer, a living room with a big screen TV, and a full kitchen, complete with an oven, 4-top burner, large sink, dining room table, and a full-size refrigerator.

    The Space:
    This Tiny Retreat is a breath of fresh air with lots of natural sunlight as well as a beautiful view of lake Taneycomo. The beauty of staying in a tiny home is that it encourages a natural blend with the experience of the great outdoors as well as the comfort and protection of the beautiful indoors. Spending your next vacation at this gorgeous property will surely give you memories that will last a lifetime!

    We have a fire pit as well.

    This custom home has some very unique features, including a real wood shower, a custom day bed in the living room for a +1 guest, a fireplace to keep you warm, a propane grill for outside cooking and a picnic table for those outside meals!

    NOTE: The loft sleeping area IS ONLY ACCESSIBLE VIA LADDER. If you book, just make sure you are capable of navigating it.

    Guest Access:
    You will have access to this 26 acre property including a trail down to Lake Taneycomo. There is wildlife, great trout fishing and lots of exploring to do!

    Other Things to Note:
    CANNABIS AND ILLEGAL SUBSTANCE POLICY: Usage of cannabis (marijuana) and any other federally prohibited drug is not allowed on or near the home, property, or premises. Further, any / all guest(s) may not engage in any illegal drug-related activity, including but not limited to recreational or medical cannabis on or near the home, property, or premises. We reserve the right to immediately terminate the stay if any guest(s) engage in such activities. If this policy is violated, the guest who booked the stay acknowledges and agrees he or she is subject to an immediate fine of $1000 USD, along with any property damages, and eviction. Guests forfeits their stay and will not be permitted to return to the property if there is any evidence of cannabis use on the premises.

    Looking for more room! We also have a Tree House on the same property that additional guests in your group could book. Enjoy the convenience of being close by but each of you having your own space!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 200 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Branson is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Taneycomo and Table Rock Lake, while Sight and Sound Theatres and Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction are cultural highlights. Aquarium at the Boardwalk and White Water are not to be missed. Visit our Branson travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Branson
Map
Branson, MO

What's nearby

  • A lake surrounded by lush greenery, a dock, and a small boat.
    Lake Taneycomo
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A fountain with water jets and a fire display, an American flag, and trees in the background.
    Branson Landing
    11 min drive - 11.7 km
  • A theater with neon signs, a brick building, and a well-maintained garden.
    Highway 76 Strip
    15 min drive - 16.4 km
  • A large, beige building with arched windows and a bell tower, surrounded by well-manicured hedges and a clear sky.
    Sight and Sound Theatres
    19 min drive - 22.1 km
  • A model of a large ship displayed in a museum.
    Titanic Museum
    20 min drive - 21.3 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Casey's General Store
    28 min drive
  • McDonald's
    19 min drive
  • McDonald's
    28 min drive
  • Texas Roadhouse
    20 min drive
  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    19 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! located?

Situated in Branson, this holiday home is steps from Lake Taneycomo and within 9 mi (15 km) of Branson Landing and Highway 76 Strip. Holiday Hills Golf Club and Lost Treasure Golf are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Tiny Home Escape with a Beautiful View! Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Charlene H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It’s a beauty, beautiful tiny home nice place to get away from all of the Branson hustle and bustle, beautiful outside beautiful view of the lake
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026