
Paris Cochin Hospital Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Cochin Hospital hotels




1. 1.75 Paris Le Charme
1.75 Paris Le Charme1 km from Cochin Hospital
Sy
HK$1,285
HK$1,459 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis1 km from Cochin Hospital
Eacham
HK$1,371
HK$1,606 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Hôtel Mistral
Hôtel MistralMontparnasse, 1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Roshan
HK$740
HK$911 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Samantha
HK$1,048
HK$1,301 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo0.7 km from Cochin Hospital
parham
HK$2,129
HK$2,490 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Le Vert Galant
Hotel Le Vert Galant1 km from Cochin Hospital
Tristram
HK$933
HK$1,123 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hôtel Rosalie
Hôtel Rosalie1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Magdalena
HK$1,223
HK$1,493 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg1.3 km from Cochin Hospital
Valerie
HK$1,586
HK$1,842 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 1.3 km from Cochin Hospital
Alexei
HK$1,485
HK$1,782 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Gilda
HK$1,808
HK$2,137 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.5 km from Cochin Hospital
Ryan
HK$1,629
HK$1,940 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Bryan
HK$1,503
HK$1,750 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Graphik Montparnasse
Graphik Montparnasse1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Marilyn
HK$801
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Léopold - Orso Hotel
Hotel Léopold - Orso HotelMontparnasse, 0.8 km from Cochin Hospital
Richard
HK$969
HK$1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hôtel de l'Espérance
Hôtel de l'Espérance0.7 km from Cochin Hospital
Samantha
HK$1,244
HK$1,517 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hôtel Villa Romantic & SPA
Hôtel Villa Romantic & SPA1.1 km from Cochin Hospital
Daetchen
HK$1,290
HK$1,568 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Maxim Quartier Latin
Maxim Quartier Latin1 km from Cochin Hospital
Marc
HK$1,268
HK$1,491 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. SALVIA Paris
SALVIA ParisSorbonne, 1.2 km from Cochin Hospital
Brittany
HK$1,722
HK$2,042 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Apostrophe Hotel
Apostrophe Hotel0.8 km from Cochin Hospital
Anna
HK$965
HK$1,159 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hôtel des Académies et des Arts
Hôtel des Académies et des Arts0.9 km from Cochin Hospital
Annie An-Yi
HK$1,307
HK$1,586 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Cochin Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1.75 Paris Le Charme | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hôtel Mistral | 9.4 Exceptional 988 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Jardin De Verre by Locke | 9.4 Exceptional 492 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View |
Top Cochin Hospital Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
10/10 Excellent
"Nicely renovated, clean room for our family of four. Our kids loved the bunk beds! Staff were great and were very helpful. We didn’t do the breakfast every day but it was a nice option to add on to the price of the room ($20/adult, $11/child) on mornings when we wanted to move more slowly and eat at the hotel. Location is superb; very cute streets with shopping, eating, etc all around the hotel and public transit is only one block away. HIGHLY recommend!"
Pullman Paris Montparnasse Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good."
Hôtel Rosalie
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is wonderful, and so cozy and the beds very comfortable. The staff is top tier and will go above and beyond to make your stay feel special."
Hôtel de l'Espérance
8/10 Good
"My only complain is the size of the room and no area to store your clothes, I guess typical for France"
Hôtel Les Artistes
10/10 Excellent
"Great location next to the big train station. The room was lovely and staff very helpful in order to expeditiously get to the train station. There is not a large common area for waiting or meeting up."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is a hidden gem in the Latin Quarter! Lovely courtyard greets you as soon as you arrive on property. Paola, Cecilia, Ishmael and the entire staff went above and beyond at every interaction to make sure we were well taken care of. My suite was ready at the contracted time and I was quickly offered an upgrade as compensation. The onsite restaurant is a must! Try the octopus!! Can’t wait to visit again in the near future."
Villa Montparnasse
10/10 Excellent
"Villa Montparnasse was a wonderful stay in a great 14th Arondissement Parisian neighborhood. You are a short block from pedestrian-only Rue Daguerre where all the neighbours (and you!) can pick up baguettes, wine, cheese and flowers, enjoy a meal or drink in one of many restaurants or cafes. Locals shop their butcher, seafood merchant, fruit & vegetable seller. Every shop or eatery is small, specialized and beautifully laid out. An award-winning bakery: Boulanger Pâtissier Maison Thevenin is on Rue Daguerre. It was my go-to for cappuccino and pain au chocolate! And right at the end of Rue Daguerre is a subway stop with two lines. (Only 10 minutes from the hotel) . You can get almost anywhere in Paris from that subway stop in about 20 minutes! I chose a superior level room at Villa Montparnasse for its spacious bedroom and bathroom. A true luxury was the large bathtub with sloped back! Yes there was a chip or two in the porcelain, but spotlessly clean. There were French balconies in both the bedroom and bathroom. I looked out over a courtyard of buildings which was pretty and quiet. The carpet in my particular room needed replacing but I loved the traditional décor, so I hope they won't alter anything else in the room! Villa Montparnasse has a dated but quaint lobby with a whimsical jungle theme. A welcome upgrade was the beautiful curved glass entryway. It opens as you approach. Staff was top notch, always friendly & available to assist. Highly recommended!!"
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Palaces in Paris
- Aparthotels in Paris
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Rue de la Gaite
- Montparnasse Hotels
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Sénat
- Asiatique Hotels
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Paris Denfert-Rochereau Station
- Hotels near Jardin des Plantes
- Wedding Hotels in Paris
- Family Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Odéon Hotels
- Guest Houses in Paris
- Family Hotel Hotels in Montparnasse
- Villas in Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Accor Hotels in Paris
- Vvf Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Odeon Theatre
- Hotels near Eugene Delacroix Museum
- Hotels near Montparnasse Station
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in 13th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Luxembourg Gardens
- Houseboats in Paris
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Île-de-France
- Hotels near Saint-Sulpice Church
- Hotels near Paradis Latin
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Saint-Germain-des-Prés
- B&B in Paris
- Paris Hotels
- Hotels near Place Monge
- Timhotels in Paris
- Hotels near Panthéon
- 5th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Saint-Michel
- Hotels near Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris
- Notre Dame Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Paris
- Langham Hotels in Paris
- Four Seasons Hotels in Paris
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Montparnasse
- Family Hotel Hotels in Montrouge
- Hotels near Le Bon Marche
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital
- Sorbonne Hotels
- Hotels near Place d'Italie
- Hotels near Pont des Arts
- Cheap Hotels in Paris City Center
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Villas in Paris
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Paris
- 4th Arrondissement Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Concorde Hotels in Paris
- Honotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Paris Montparnasse 1 Et 2 Station
- Esprit de France Hotels in Paris
- 4 Star Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Luxembourg Palace
- Hotels near Marche rue de Buci
- Visit Left Bank
- Pont des Arts
- Musée de la Poste
- Cité Universitaire
- Visit 13th Arrondissement
- Paris Holidays
- Les Bouquinistes de Paris
- Rue de la Gaite
- Visit 6th Arrondissement
- Paris City Center Holidays
- Place de la Bastille
- Coulee verte Rene-Dumont
- Le Grand Point-Virgule
- Visit Montparnasse
- Musée Maillol-Fondation Dina Vierny
- Visit Île-de-France
- Le Bon Marche
- Notre-Dame
- Rue de Rennes
- Paris Catacombs
- Visit 5th Arrondissement
- Visit Paris
- La Carrousel du Louvre
- Place Denfert-Rocherau
- Orsay Museum
- Visit 14th Arrondissement
- Pavillon Davioud
- College Stanislas
- Louvre Museum
- Sorbonne University




