Photo by Mark Rentz

Paris La Carrousel du Louvre Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for La Carrousel du Louvre hotels

1. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is HK$3,338
HK$3,877 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is HK$2,539
HK$2,941 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is HK$3,553
HK$4,056 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (105 reviews)
The price is HK$5,377
HK$6,120 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is HK$2,257
HK$2,630 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is HK$4,169
HK$4,734 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is HK$2,142
HK$2,635 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre0.2 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is HK$4,920
HK$5,412 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is HK$2,585
HK$2,991 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is HK$2,514
HK$2,914 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (442 reviews)
The price is HK$5,040
HK$5,749 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.3 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is HK$4,636
HK$5,304 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (566 reviews)
The price is HK$2,375
HK$2,761 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hôtel Moliere
Hôtel Moliere0.4 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (722 reviews)
The price is HK$2,237
HK$2,608 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Hôtel de Lille Saint-Germain-des-PrésSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.5 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (372 reviews)
The price is HK$1,970
HK$2,315 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (337 reviews)
The price is HK$5,882
HK$6,675 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Hôtel Madame Rêve
Hôtel Madame RêveLes Halles, 0.7 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is HK$5,072
HK$5,784 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hôtel Malte - Astotel
Hôtel Malte - Astotel0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$1,815
HK$2,144 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hotel Regina Louvre
Hotel Regina Louvre0.3 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is HK$4,119
HK$4,736 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hôtel Da Vinci & Spa
Hôtel Da Vinci & SpaSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from La Carrousel du Louvre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (905 reviews)
The price is HK$2,459
HK$2,853 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to La Carrousel du Louvre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'Hôtel Fougère | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Château Voltaire | 9.8 Exceptional 105 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel Duminy Vendome | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View |
Top La Carrousel du Louvre Hotel Reviews

Hôtel Duminy Vendome
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near La Carrousel du Louvre
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Saint-Michel - Notre-Dame Station
- Wedding Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Opéra Station
- Historic Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Forum des Halles
- Hotels near Edward VII Theater
- Villas in Châtelet-Les Halles Station
- Hotels near Paris Invalides Station
- Guest Houses in Paris
- Saint-Thomas-D'aquin Hotels
- Île-De-France Hotels
- 9th Arrondissement Hotels
- Hotels near Palais Garnier
- Family Hotel Hotels in Pigalle
- Hotels near Notre-Dame
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Cheap Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Hotels near Pyramides Metro Station
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Paris
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
- Hotels near Hotel de la Monnaie
- Hotels near Rue de Rivoli
- Family Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Chatelet Station
- 4 Star Hotels in Paris
- Honotel Hotels in Pigalle
- Quartier de la Place-Vendôme Hotels
- Hotels near Pont Royal
- Cheap Hotels in Paris City Center
- B&B in Paris
- Hotels near Orsay Museum
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Esprit de France Hotels in Paris
- Hilton Hotels in 7th Arrondissement
- Residences in Paris
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in 6th Arrondissement
- Family Hotel Hotels in 1st Arrondissement
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Paris City Center
- Hotels near Marche rue de Buci
- Hotels near Palais Royal Garden
- 3 Star Hotels in Paris
- Appart'city Hotels in Paris
- Houseboats in Paris
- Nh Hotels in Paris City Center
- Saint-Germain-Des-Prés Hotels
- Hotels near Comedie-Francaise
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Paris
- 2nd Arrondissement Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Paris City Center
- Strasbourg -Saint-Denis Hotels
- Astotel Hotels in Pigalle
- Hotels near Sainte-Chapelle
- Paris Hotels
- Faubourg Saint-Germain Hotels
- Hotels near Louvre Museum
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Paris
- Inwood Hotels in Paris
- Hotels near Palais Royal
- Haut-Marais Hotels
- Visit Paris City Center
- Palais Garnier
- Pont des Arts
- Orsay Museum
- Louvre Museum
- Tuileries Garden
- Musée Maillol-Fondation Dina Vierny
- College Stanislas
- Notre-Dame
- Les Invalides
- Paris Bourse
- Pont Neuf
- Grands Boulevards
- Visit Palais-Royal
- Eglise du Dome
- Le Bon Marche
- Visit 8th Arrondissement
- La Carrousel du Louvre
- Elysée Palace
- Sorbonne University
- Visit 3rd Arrondissement
- Paris City Center Holidays
- Visit 1st Arrondissement
- Visit 5th Arrondissement
- Comedie-Francaise
- Visit 6th Arrondissement
- Place de la République












































































