整间度假短租

Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool

Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool

Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool的照片库

未分类图片,第 1 张,共 64 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 2 张,共 64 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 3 张,共 64 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 4 张,共 64 张,按钮
未分类图片,第 5 张,共 64 张,按钮

点评

10/10
绝佳

整租房屋

6 间卧室7 间浴室可容纳 14 人(按实际入住人数收费)3767 平方英尺

热门服务设施

  • 海景
  • 热水浴缸
  • 厨房
  • 洗衣机
  • 烘干机
  • 可带宠物

添加日期以查看价格

住宿简介

Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool

  • Discover Villa Blue Key, a luxury villa nestled in the serene hills of Agia Pelagia, just minutes from Lygaria Beach and a short drive to Heraklion city centre. This private villa sleeps up to 14 guests and offers upscale amenities, panoramic sea views, and complete privacy for an unforgettable stay in Crete.

    • Heated Saltwater Pool & Hot Tub
    • Jacuzzi, Sauna & Gym
    • Home Cinema, Billiard Table & Ping Pong
    • BBQ, Pizza Oven, Kid’s Playground
    • 10 min to the beach & 20 min to Heraklion

    [You can always add our listing to your wishlist by clicking the ❤ in the upper-right corner, in case you are not ready to make a reservation yet.]

    Just a short drive from Heraklion, Blue Key Villa offers a luxurious escape for families and groups of up to 14 guests. The villa offers two stylish living rooms, designed for relaxation and entertainment, with a smart HDTV, Bluetooth stereo, air conditioning, and a PlayStation 4. The second living room features a home cinema setup, Bluetooth stereo, table soccer, and access to the spa zone (yoga, sauna, steam room). It’s the ideal space for both winding down and socialising.

    Cook like a local with a high-end kitchen equipped with a stove, oven, dishwasher, microwave, espresso machine, blender, and even an ice machine, while a spacious indoor dining area seats your entire group comfortably.

    The villa features 6 spacious bedrooms with comfortable beds, all with air conditioning and ensuite or dedicated bathrooms. Enjoy restful nights and wake up to the sound of the Cretan breeze.

    The villa’s built-in BBQ area is perfect for dinner with family and friends. Equipped with a gas grill and generous counter space, it’s ideal for preparing everything for a family feast. A large outdoor dining table sits under a shaded pergola, offering a comfortable spot to enjoy meals while taking in the stunning sea and mountain views. With the pool and hot tub just steps away, it’s the heart of your outdoor living experience.

    Important notice:
    -Pool heating is available for an extra charge of €50 per day, not included in the accommodation price, and must be requested at least 2 days in advance.

    -Please note that after the 6th guest, there is an extra person cost per person per night.


    Floor Layout:
    Lower Ground Floor: Living room, kitchen, dining area, 2 double bedroom,2 WC/shower,
    Ground Floor: Living room, dining room, kitchen, double bedroom, WC/shower
    First Floor: Double Bedroom, 3 single bed bedrooms, WC/bathroom

    To ensure a stress-free holiday experience, we will send you a link to our GuestGuide4u approximately two weeks prior to your arrival. This guide will include many details for the house, recommendations for local activities in Crete, suggested restaurants, and other helpful travel information.

    Last but not least, below are some services that we provide you so that you can plan your stay easier:

    Welcome Basket | Pre-Arrival shopping list | 24/7 Landline service | Linen & Towel Change Included | Pool Towels | Garden Maintenance | Pool Cleaning 2/3 times per week | Free Parking | Baby Cot & High Chair (upon request)

    Please, make yourself feel at home, you will have “exclusive” access to all the villa and its structures since this is a private villa.

    We are here to help during your stay, but our level of interaction is up to you.
    We will be there for you any time you need us in case of emergency or if you are looking for any local recommendations.
    My team will be able to book for you a table in any restaurant or any kind of trip/tour that you would like to do on the majestic island of Crete since our purpose is to make your holidays stress-free.

    Agia Pelagia is a famous Cretan resort known for its beauty. During the summer, it will come alive, as its taverns, bars, cafes and shops abound with people.

    The slow pace of life as well as the traditional characteristics of what a small and quiet fishing village are still there.

    Agia Pelagia features two wonderful beaches, Lygaria and Made . They are both sandy, with clear waters and organized.

    If you like hiking, the nearby hills offer amazing views, as well as plenty of flora and fauna.

    A car is recommended for your transportation. We can organize a transfer in order to come to the villa and the day after rental cars can be delivered at the property (extra charge).

    Sustainability

    -The villa uses solar systems in order to heat the water
    -Most of the light bulbs are replaced with LED lumps
    -The villa only uses water-efficient toilets e.g. low-flow toilets, dual flush toilets
    -All windows are double-glazed
    -Offer tours and activities organized by local guides and businesses

    This is a house and not a hotel, so please treat the property with respect as if it was your own :)
    1. Guests are welcome to check in from 15:00 on their arrival date and are requested to check out by 11:00 on the day of departure. Early check-in/late check-out is available upon request depending on availability. It is essential to keep us informed of your arrival time or any significant delays to ensure seamless access to the property. Please note that failure to check in by midday the day following your scheduled arrival without prior notification may result in the booking being treated as a cancellation.

    2. Only registered guests may enter or stay overnight at the property. Any gathering with additional people must be disclosed and approved before booking; it may be declined or subject to extra charges. If these terms are breached, we reserve the right to deny check-in or require you to vacate the property immediately. In such cases, the booking will be considered cancelled by you, and no refund will be issued, unless we decide otherwise at our sole discretion.

    3. Events are allowed at the villa upon prior notice. Please inform us in advance, as additional charges may apply.

    4. Pets are allowed at the villa free of charge upon request. Please inform us in advance, as approval is required. We reserve the right to decline requests, and in certain cases, additional charges may apply.

    5. Your comfort is our priority, and we make every effort to ensure the villa is in perfect condition for your stay. If you encounter any issues, such as interruptions with electricity, hot water, or internet, please notify us immediately so we can resolve them promptly.
    Guests have a 48-hour window after check-in to report any pre-existing damages or broken facilities. After this period, any damages found will be considered the responsibility of the current guests and must be settled or replaced prior to departure.

    6. Smoking is not allowed indoors. Guests are welcome to smoke in outdoor areas, such as the pool deck, balconies, and terraces.

    7. Housekeeping: Cleaning and linen changes take place every 3/4 days.
    If you wish for the villa to be cleaned more often, it’s possible for an extra charge.

    8. Hot tub: Children under 5 must not use the hot tub without adult supervision. Use is at your own risk, as there are potential health considerations.
    All tubs are cleaned, sanitised, and refilled before your arrival, so the water may not be fully heated until later the same day.

    9. Pool: The pool is uncovered and built according to Greek Tourism Organisation (EOT) standards. Children under 12 are not allowed to use the pool without adult supervision. Parents are fully responsible for supervising their children at all times. Use is at your own risk due to potential health and safety risks.

    Pool heating is available for an extra charge per night, not included in the accommodation price, and must be requested at least 2 days in advance. Please note that the temperature of the heated pool goes up to approx. 27-29 degrees Celsius.

    10. Fireplace: Please only use the firewood provided and refrain from burning paper or other combustible materials.

    11. The lead guest must be at least 21 years old.

    12. Please note that after the 6th guest, there is an extra person cost per person per night.

住宿服务设施

沙滩

  • 邻近沙滩

泳池/SPA

  • 1 个热水浴缸
  • 桑拿

互联网

  • 别墅提供:免费 Wi-Fi

停车设施和交通

  • 需要乘车
  • 店内提供停车位

厨房

  • 冰箱
  • 炊具、餐具和厨具
  • 咖啡壶/茶具
  • 烤面包机
  • 烤箱
  • 炉灶台
  • 微波炉
  • 洗碗机

用餐

  • 餐桌

卧室

  • 6 间卧室
  • 沙发床
  • 提供床单

浴室

  • 6.5 间浴室
  • 吹风机
  • 提供毛巾
  • 浴缸或淋浴

起居区

  • 壁炉
  • 餐桌
  • 客厅

娱乐

  • 电玩游戏
  • 立体声
  • 智能电视

室外区域

  • 花园
  • 烧烤架
  • 阳台

洗衣房

  • 洗衣机
  • 洗衣设施

工作区

  • 办公桌

舒适

  • 空调
  • 暖气

宠物

  • 可接待宠物
  • 每只宠物限重 10 千克

适用性/无障碍设施

  • 无电梯
  • 无烟住宿
  • 房东备注:Smoking is only allowed only in the exterior areas

服务和便利设施

  • 熨斗/熨衣板

地段亮点

  • 地处村庄
  • 地处山区
  • 靠近海滨
  • 邻近海湾
  • 邻近医院
  • 毗邻健康/美容 SPA 中心

休闲活动

  • 健身房
  • 乒乓球
  • 台球桌/撞球台
  • 附近可打高尔夫
  • 附近可钓鱼
  • 附近可浮潜
  • 附近可滑水
  • 附近可划皮艇
  • 附近可进行冲浪/趴板冲浪
  • 附近可进行山地骑行
  • 附近可进行水肺潜水
  • 附近可骑马
  • 附近可骑摩托艇
  • 附近可骑水上摩托车
  • 附近可玩帆板运动
  • 附近可玩帆船
  • 附近可游览酒庄
  • 附近可游泳
  • 邻近远足小径/自行车道

安全功能

  • 一氧化碳检测器(房东注明住宿有一氧化碳检测器)
  • 烟雾检测器(房东注明住宿有烟雾检测器)
  • 灭火器

概况

  • 部分使用 LED 照明
  • 纯素食用餐选择
  • 单元面积:350 平方米
  • 当地文化和生态系统教育
  • 当地主办和组织的游览和活动
  • 堆肥
  • 花园
  • 环保洗浴用品
  • 回收
  • 节水淋浴
  • 节水马桶
  • 使用环保清洁产品
  • 双层玻璃窗
  • 素食用餐选择
  • 提供素食早餐
  • 优先选用本地采购食材
  • 有机食品至少占 80%

同类型住宿

政策

入住

15:00 开始办理入住
住客需年满 21 岁

退房

11:00 之前退房

特别入住说明

您将收到房东发来的电子邮件,内含入住和退房说明
住宿提供的信息可以使用自动翻译工具进行翻译

租房规定

1. Guests are welcome to check in from 15:00 on their arrival date and are requested to check out by 11:00 on the day of departure.

宠物

可带宠物
欢迎服务类动物,并且免除有关费用
总共可携带 2 只宠物(每只宠物限重 10 公斤)
有限制条件;如需更多详情,请通过预订确认信息上的号码联系住宿接待方。
房东备注:pets upon request & free of charge

儿童及加床

欢迎儿童入住。
房东备注:The villa is friendly and safe for children

活动

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
Weddings are accepted upon request & extra charge

可否吸烟

Smoking is not permitted
Smoking is only allowed only in the exterior areas

重要信息

您需知道

可能需收取加人费用,具体费用取决于住宿的政策。
入住时可能需要出示政府核发的身份证件(带照片)和信用卡、借记卡或缴付现金押金,以便于支付其他杂项的费用
特殊要求视入住时的具体情况而定,可能产生额外的费用。不能保证满足特殊要求。
店内允许举办派对和活动(包括家庭聚会、生日派对及婚礼);参加人数上限:50 位
房东备注:weddings are accepted upon request & extra charge
房东表示住宿内安装有一氧化碳探测器
房东表示住宿内安装有烟雾探测器
此住宿场所采用的安全设施包括:灭火器。
此住宿拥有阳台、庭院、露台等户外空间,可能不适合儿童入住。如果您有顾虑,我们建议您在到店前联系住宿接待方,以确认他们是否可以为您安排合适的客房
该住宿由我们的合作伙伴 Vrbo 管理。您将收到 Vrbo 发来的电子邮件,内含 Vrbo 帐户的链接,可供您变更或取消订单使用。
住宿登记号1039Κ10003179401

其他注意事项

此住宿场所没有电梯
根据国家规定,在此住宿所作的现金交易不能超过 GBP 500。有关更多详情,请按照预订确认邮件中的信息联系住宿接待方。
必须开车才能出入该住宿。

街区简介

这个别墅位于马莱维齐,邻近水上乐园而且临近沙滩。Museum of El Greco (格列柯博物馆)和尼科斯·卡赞扎基斯博物馆是特色文化景点,部分当地地标包括克诺索斯皇宫和帕莱奥卡斯特罗堡垒。带孩子一起旅行?请考虑选择Natural History Museum of Crete (克里特岛自然历史博物馆),或者到Pankritio Stadium (潘克里蒂奥球场)参加一场活动或游戏。您可就近选择水上摩托车和划皮艇,尽情体验该地区的水上游乐活动,或者还可选择骑马和骑自行车,体验优美的户外风景。访问我们的Agia Pelagia (阿希亚贝拉希亚)旅行指南
查看Agia Pelagia的更多别墅
地图
Unknown

附近有什么?

  • 利加里亚海滩
    车程 3 分钟 - 2.3 公里
  • 阿基亚佩拉吉亚海滩
    车程 7 分钟 - 5.0 公里
  • 萨罗莫拉海滩
    车程 11 分钟 - 7.2 公里
  • 半岛私人海滩
    车程 11 分钟 - 7.6 公里
  • 莫诺纳菲斯海滩
    车程 12 分钟 - 8.0 公里

周边介绍

  • 尼科斯卡赞察基斯机场 (HER) - 19 分钟车程

餐厅

  • The Red Pepper Mediterranean Restaurant
    车程 7 分钟
  • Almyra
    车程 7 分钟
  • Heaven Beach
    车程 11 分钟
  • H2O restaurant
    车程 8 分钟
  • Le Gourmet
    车程 8 分钟

常见问题

Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool允许宠物入住吗?

是的,此住宿允许携带宠物入住(总共可携带不超过 2 只宠物),每只宠物限重 10 公斤。可能存在部分限制条件,请联系住宿方了解更多信息。

停车费是多少?

该住宿提供室内停车服务。

何时可在Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool办理入住?

15:00 开始办理入住。

何时可在Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool办理退房?

退房时间为 11:00。

Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool的地址在哪里?

此适合家庭入住的马莱维齐别墅在海边,帕莱奥卡斯特罗海滩和帕莱奥卡斯特罗堡垒在 5 公里内。而且,利加里亚海滩和阿基亚佩拉吉亚海滩距离酒店不到 10 公里。

关于Luxurious Seaview Estate with Infinity Heated Pool的点评