
Salerno Medieval Aqueduct Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Medieval Aqueduct hotels




1. B&B Il Faro
B&B Il Faro0.7 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Tenzin
HK$468
HK$743 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




2. B&b Armonia
B&b ArmoniaHistorical Downtown Salerno, 0.3 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Joseph
HK$1,010
HK$1,163 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




3. Holiday Guesthouse
Holiday Guesthouse0.3 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Nancy
HK$839
HK$976 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. See The Sea B&B
See The Sea B&B0.6 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Gillian
HK$534
HK$640 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Casa Santangelo Suites
Casa Santangelo SuitesRione Duomo, 0.7 km from Medieval Aqueduct
giann
HK$1,033
HK$1,189 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




6. B&B IGEA Rooms Salerno
B&B IGEA Rooms SalernoHistorical Downtown Salerno, 1.1 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Ariamna
HK$524
HK$630 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. B&B Chérie - Centro di Salerno
B&B Chérie - Centro di Salerno0.7 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Gregorio
HK$814
HK$948 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. L' Ancora di Torrione
L' Ancora di TorrioneTorrione, 1.6 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Anonymous traveller
HK$711
HK$853 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Home47
Home47Historical Downtown Salerno, 0.9 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Robert
HK$734
HK$860 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Elegant B&B Il Vicolo storico
Elegant B&B Il Vicolo storicoHistorical Downtown Salerno, 0.7 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Sarah
HK$383
HK$475 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. La Collina dei Ciliegi
La Collina dei Ciliegi0.8 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Patrick
HK$697
HK$819 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




12. B&B Adelberga
B&B AdelbergaRione Duomo, 0.6 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Claus
HK$576
HK$686 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Hotel Plaza
Hotel Plaza0.8 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Anneli
HK$935
HK$1,099 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. B&B il Duca d'Amalfi
B&B il Duca d'AmalfiHistorical Downtown Salerno, 0.3 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Marcela
HK$619
HK$792 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. La Madegra Seasuite
La Madegra Seasuite0.9 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Abby
HK$121
HK$1,927 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




16. B&B Lumasa
B&B Lumasa3.2 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Pierre-Jean
HK$791
HK$923 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Donna Giulia - Luxury House
Donna Giulia - Luxury House0.4 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Yolanda
HK$1,136
HK$1,303 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Apple Lemonade
Apple Lemonade3.2 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Carolyn
HK$842
HK$978 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. Edahouse
EdahouseHistorical Downtown Salerno, 0.3 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Marguerite
HK$667
HK$787 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Casa Vacanza Umberto
Casa Vacanza Umberto3.2 km from Medieval Aqueduct
Kelly
HK$782
HK$913 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Medieval Aqueduct Hotel Reviews
Holiday Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"I would highly recommend the Holiday Guesthouse. The host Angela was very friendly and helpful. She made you feel that you were a guest in her own home. Breakfast was excellent, Every morning she made your coffee and eggs to order. She provided fresh fruit, juices, Italian pastries and even home baked goods. The rooms were comfy and quiet. The location was close to the Main Street and an easy walk to the train station."
Grand Hotel Salerno
8/10 Good
"helpful staff, decent breakfast, excellent location by the beautiful sea sidewalk, close tothe ferry dock transportation to various scenic towns on the Amalfi coast, close to the train station and easy walk to historic sites in the old city. spacious rooms"
Hotel Montestella
8/10 Good
"Excellent location on a pedestrian street. Easy access to train station and ferry port. It badly needs new carpets for the hallways."
Suite 39 Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"The room was immaculately clean, amazing location with a terrace to look out and relax on. We will be back."
B&B Salerno Center
8/10 Good
"This was greatly located for us from train station and ferries. We met no staff but the house cleaner was good. No breakfast was made available but advertised we would receive it."
Attico 195
10/10 Excellent
"Tout était parfait, belle grande chambre très propre."
Art In B&B
8/10 Good
"Very clean and comfortable room, cleaning staff were very helpful with helping us with our bags on the stairs . Good location , however the stairwell could do with a good clean , but that’s on the building I imagine ."
SALERNO CENTRO LUCI D'ARTISTA AMALFI COAST
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is perfect, I can't say a bad word about it."
B&B Salernoway2
10/10 Excellent
"Nice B&B, the staff was kind and friendly. The room was a good size, clean, and had AC. The breakfast was simple but nice. Location was excellent, close to the train station, the ferry, and main walking areas of Salerno."
Other attractions near Medieval Aqueduct
Salerno Cathedral
9.0/10 (171 reviews)
After visiting Salerno Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Salerno. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Provincial Archaeological Museum
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Provincial Archaeological Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Salerno. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Via dei Mercanti
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
Find out about the history of Salerno when you spend time at Via dei Mercanti. Discover the area's entertainment choices and monuments.
Church of the Crucifix
8.0/10 (1 review)
Church of the Crucifix is just one of the places to see in Salerno, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Museo Pinacoteca Provinciale
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Museo Pinacoteca Provinciale, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Salerno. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Museo Diocesano di Salerno
You can browse the exhibits at Museo Diocesano di Salerno, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Salerno. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Virtual Museum of Salerno's Medical School
You can browse the exhibits at Virtual Museum of Salerno's Medical School, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Salerno. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Battistero Paleocristiano Santa Maria Maggiore
Learn about the local history of Salerno when you take a trip to Battistero Paleocristiano Santa Maria Maggiore. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.