Entire apartment

A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT

Photo gallery for A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT

A traditional sailing ship docked at a harbor with a red building nearby. - A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT (Groton)
A waterfront hotel with a calm river, buildings along the shore, and a dock with boats. - A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT (Groton)
A modern building with a curved wooden facade and large windows. - A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT (Groton)
A wooden deck with wicker furniture and a view of a residential area. - A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT (Groton)
A waterfront hotel with a dock, a row of white buildings, and a boat in the water. - A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT (Groton)
Close to Mystic Downtown Marina, A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT

  • The Blair Suite

    Nestled in the exclusive Willow Point enclave of Mystic, this renovated 1899 historic offers 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath apartment with breathtaking
    water views.
    Less than a mile away from the center of Mystic vibrant downtown, this home offers it all.
    Large luxurious bedrooms and top of the line kitchen await you. Dine in the spacious dining room and enjoy cocktail on your deck.
    The upper level Blair Suite awaits your visit. Don’t wait. Book now. You will be glad you did.
    Guest access
    The entire space

Similar properties

About the area

Located in West Mystic, a neighbourhood in Mystic, this apartment is near a water park and on the waterfront. Mystic Downtown Marina and Mason Island Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Olde Mistick Village and Tanger Outlet Foxwoods. Check out an event or a game at Mohegan Sun Arena, and consider making time for Mystic Aquarium and Institute for Exploration, a top attraction not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including birdwatching, power boating and winery tours. Visit our Mystic travel guide
View more Apartments in Mystic
Map
Groton, CT

What's nearby

  • A drawbridge over Mystic River, a white building labeled 'Mystic River Inn', and a sign indicating the bridge's clearance height.
    Mystic River Bascule Bridge
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A storefront with a sign reading "Franklin's General Store" and a sign for "Fudge made daily."
    Olde Mistick Village
    5 min drive - 5.3 km
  • A large white whale swimming in an aquarium.
    Mystic Aquarium and Institute for Exploration
    6 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Mystic Downtown Marina
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Mystic Arts Center
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Mystic Station
    7 min drive
  • New London, CT (GON-Groton - New London)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mystic Pizza
    19 min walk
  • Sift Bake Shop
    19 min walk
  • Mystic Drawbridge Ice Cream
    2 min drive
  • Red 36
    3 min drive
  • Captain Daniel Packer Inne
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT located?

Located in West Mystic, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Mystic Downtown Marina, Mystic Arts Center and Mystic River Bascule Bridge. Mystic Seaport - The Museum of America and the Sea and Charles W. Morgan at Mystic Seaport are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

A Lavish Escape in Mystic, CT Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very nice house. We enjoyed our stay and will be back
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful recently remodeled home that accommodated our large group perfectly.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nicely renovated older home, very clean and in a quiet location. Our kids enjoyed watching the the trains go by. Walkable to downtown Mystic for those who can do a mile each way. Otherwise, very close by car. Everything needed is provided.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026