Levels Hotel Lavington

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Levels Hotel Lavington, you can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, a hair salon and laundry facilities. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Double Room, 1 King Bed

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Thompson Estate, a neighbourhood in Nairobi, Levels Hotel Lavington is near the airport and near theme parks. Nairobi Gallery and Uhuru Gardens Memorial Park are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Royal Nairobi Golf Club and Kenya Railway Golf Club. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Nyayo National Stadium or Nairobi City Stadium. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Nairobi travel guide
Map
Kingara Road, Nairobi

What's nearby

  • A giraffe in a grassy field with a city skyline in the background.
    Nairobi National Park
    10 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Two giraffes standing on a paved area with a fence, surrounded by potted plants and outdoor furniture.
    Giraffe Centre
    24 min drive - 15.8 km
  • The Junction Shopping Mall
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Yaya Centre
    5 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Thika Road Mall
    22 min drive - 20.4 km

Getting around

  • Syokimau SGR Railway Station
    33 min drive
  • Nairobi (NBO-Jomo Kenyatta Intl.)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Geco Cafe
    4 min walk
  • Artcaffe
    9 min walk
  • Chicken Inn Drive Thru
    10 min walk
  • China Anhui Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • Mama Oliech's
    11 min walk

About this property

Levels Hotel Lavington

  • Hotel located in Thompson Estate
  • Take advantage of a coffee shop/cafe, a hair salon and laundry facilities at Levels Hotel Lavington. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), concierge services and a 24-hour front desk
    • A TV in reception, a reception hall and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Levels Hotel Lavington have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and bathrobes, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 43-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, balconies and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Levels Hotel Lavington pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Levels Hotel Lavington?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Levels Hotel Lavington?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Levels Hotel Lavington?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Does Levels Hotel Lavington provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 35 per person applies.

Where is Levels Hotel Lavington located?

Located in Thompson Estate, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from The Junction Shopping Mall and within 3 miles (5 km) of Lucky 8 Casino and Yaya Centre. Prestige Plaza and Nairobi Business Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Levels Hotel Lavington Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024