
Sheffield National Emergency Services Museum Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for National Emergency Services Museum hotels




1. Brocco on the Park
Brocco on the Park2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Stephen
HK$1,292
HK$1,551 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 3.1 km from National Emergency Services Museum
David
HK$533
HK$639 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Linda
HK$729
HK$875 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




4. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Wendy
HK$1,262
HK$1,514 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 0.6 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Philip
HK$689
HK$826 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 1 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Grahame
HK$540
HK$648 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, < 0.1 km from National Emergency Services Museum
ronald
HK$584
HK$701 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 2.3 km from National Emergency Services Museum
james
HK$530
HK$636 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Frances
HK$722
HK$867 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 0.4 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Selina
HK$555
HK$666 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield City0.6 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Michael
HK$432
HK$519 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Jonas Hotel
Jonas Hotel2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Rajiv
HK$522
HK$626 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Three Cranes Serviced Apartments
Three Cranes Serviced ApartmentsCathedral Quarter, 0.2 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Graham
HK$599
HK$719 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough, 2.4 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Janice
HK$731
HK$731 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 1.4 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Hannah
HK$340
HK$408 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Lesley
HK$629
HK$754 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 0.6 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Angela
HK$574
HK$689 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Oscar
HK$566
HK$679 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Don Valley Hotel
Don Valley HotelAttercliffe, 2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Marc
HK$365
HK$439 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Spacesavers
SpacesaversCathedral Quarter, 0.3 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Lynsey
HK$673
HK$807 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to National Emergency Services Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brocco on the Park | 9.6 Exceptional 147 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Psalter | 9.4 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houseboat Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield | 9.0 Wonderful 895 reviews | View |
Top National Emergency Services Museum Hotel Reviews
Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
8/10 Good
"Very functional hotel and well located"
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Check in staff super helpful. Gym was incredible."
Leopold Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel. Friendly staff. Lovely relaxing bar."
voco Sheffield by IHG
8/10 Good
"Hotel room nice size and clean. The hotel location is perfect and central plus a short walk to the train station. Dining area being renovated so breakfast was at piccolino for £16 a head but not loads of choice. Not many Tea bags or coffee put in room and even though moisturiser was asked to be topped up twice it never was."
Novotel Sheffield Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had a 2 night stay at the Sheffield Novotel and really enjoyed our stay. Staff were helpful, room was clean and large. We accidentally booked an accessible room so the shower was not positioned as it would be in a regular room. We had breakfast one morning and the lady in charge helped me with the gluten free items. We used the pool and steam room for an hour during our stay which was a pleasant addition. The hotel is literally at the back of the Wingter gardens so we could easily access the city centre. It is also a very short walk from the railway station too."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
8/10 Good
"The receptionist I dealt with was charming - she created a great first impression. The roof top restaurant and bar was ok the menus were a bit battered and in need of replacing. The room was a good size, clean with some nice extras like the shoe shine sponge, and grooming kit. Location was excellent and Sheffield is probably my favourite big city. I would stay there again."
ibis Sheffield City
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was pleasant, minimal chat with staff was needed, however was always met with friendly staff, each morning when checking in for breakfast. Witnessed some great communication with other customers whist eating my breakfast."
Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla
8/10 Good
"Lovely big room, nice furniture and comfy bed. Good value breakfast available"
Other attractions near National Emergency Services Museum

Sheffield Cathedral
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Peruse the intriguing military ornaments in the chapel and gaze up at the impressive lantern tower of this historic and architecturally intriguing church.

Kelham Island Museum
8.6/10 (33 reviews)
Peruse the array of quirky contraptions and science displays that illustrate Sheffield’s industrial revolution at this intriguing island museum.
Paradise Square
Learn about the local history of Sheffield with a stop at Paradise Square. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this family-friendly area.
National Videogame Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Videogame Museum during your trip to Sheffield. While you're here, you can savour the lively bars.
Sheffield Round Walk
You can take time to visit Sheffield Round Walk during your travels to Sheffield. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Cathedral Church of St Marie
You can learn about the history of Sheffield with a stop at Cathedral Church of St Marie. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Mecca Bingo
Why not try your luck with a visit to Mecca Bingo during your time in Sheffield? Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.
Five Weirs Walk
You can take time to visit Five Weirs Walk during your travels to Sheffield. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.




