Photo by Marco Hidayat

Tokyo Omoide Yokocho Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Omoide Yokocho hotels

1. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 0.4 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (228 reviews)
The price is HK$4,746
HK$5,243 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel
HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL HotelKabukicho, 0.3 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,061 reviews)
The price is HK$2,670
HK$3,305 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (943 reviews)
The price is HK$3,238
HK$4,097 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

4. Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -
Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk -0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is HK$1,107
HK$1,218 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West1 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (635 reviews)
The price is HK$3,162
HK$3,478 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Shinjuku16
Shinjuku160.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is HK$1,426
HK$1,569 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKU0.9 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (213 reviews)
The price is HK$2,690
HK$2,959 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. illi Nuto Shinjuku
illi Nuto ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is HK$2,292
HK$2,521 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nishi Shinjuku PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Nishi Shinjuku PREMIER0.9 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,467 reviews)
The price is HK$1,148
HK$1,272 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Flower Terrace Higashi Shinjuku
Flower Terrace Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.9 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (375 reviews)
The price is HK$919
HK$1,011 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,770 reviews)
The price is HK$2,607
HK$2,868 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults Only
HOTEL D-WAVE Shinjuku - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is HK$1,644
HK$1,808 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Hotel & Spa J-MEX - Adults Only
Hotel & Spa J-MEX - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.7 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is HK$1,049
HK$1,154 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU0.2 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,604 reviews)
The price is HK$1,239
HK$1,363 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is HK$1,866
HK$2,053 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Hyatt Regency Tokyo
Hyatt Regency Tokyo0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is HK$2,869
HK$3,630 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 0.8 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is HK$1,873
HK$2,060 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 0.6 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (161 reviews)
The price is HK$1,165
HK$1,282 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho Tower
Apa Hotel Higashi Shinjuku Kabukicho TowerKabukicho, 0.7 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,493 reviews)
The price is HK$837
HK$1,013 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas Shinjuku1 km from Omoide Yokocho
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is HK$2,651
HK$2,916 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Omoide Yokocho
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 228 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HOTEL GROOVE SHINJUKU, A PARKROYAL Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,061 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand | 9.6 Exceptional 943 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Petit Bali Garden Shin Okubo - Shinjuku Sta 10min walk - | 9.6 Exceptional 39 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West | 9.6 Exceptional 635 reviews | View |
Top Omoide Yokocho Hotel Reviews

Shinjuku Prince Hotel
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Omoide Yokocho
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hostels in Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- Hostels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Seibu-Shinjuku Station
- Waterpark Hotels in Shinjuku
- Capsule Hotels in Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- Hotels near Shin-Okubo Station
- Hotels near Shinjuku I Land
- Treehouses in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Shinjuku NS Building
- 5 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels near Shinjuku Nomura Building
- Vacation Homes in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hyakunincho Hotels
- Hotels near Isetan Department Store Shinjuku
- Wedding Hotels in Shinjuku
- Pet-Friendly Hotel Hotels in Shinjuku
- Cheap Hotels in Shinjuku
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Kabukicho
- Hotels near Shinjuku Sumitomo Building
- Family Hotel Hotels in Shinjuku
- Vacation Homes in Nishi-shinjuku Station
- Resorts in Higashi-shinjuku Station
- Tokyo Hotels
- Tokyo Prefecture Hotels
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Kabukicho
- Sendagaya Hotels
- Apartments in Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- Lodges in Seibu-Shinjuku Station
- Chalets in Tokyo Prefecture
- Romantic Hotel Hotels in Kabukicho
- B&B in Shinjuku Station
- Country Houses in Tokyo Prefecture
- Beach Hotel Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Adults Only Hotels in Kabukicho
- Ryokans in Shinjuku Station
- Hotels near Shinjuku-gyoemmae Station
- Aparthotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- Hotels near Nishi-shinjuku Station
- Shinjuku Golden Gai Hotels
- Hotels near Tochomae Station
- Resorts in Tokyo Prefecture
- Ski Hotel Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Ranches in Seibu-Shinjuku Station
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Apa Hotels in Kabukicho
- Lodges in Shinjuku Station
- Condo Rentals in Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- B&B in Tokyo Prefecture
- Guest Houses in Shinjuku-sanchome Station
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Shinjuku
- 4 Star Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels near Hanazono Shrine
- Golf Hotel Hotels in Shinjuku
- Kabukicho Hotels
- B&B in Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- Hotels near Shinjuku-sanchome Station
- Boutique Hotel Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Okubo Park
- Hotels near Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Four Seasons Hotels in Shinjuku Golden Gai
- Apartments in Tokyo Prefecture
- Luxury Hotel Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Condo Rentals in Tokyo Prefecture
- Castles in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Toyama Park
- Spa Hotel Hotels in Kabukicho
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Hotels near Ninja Trick House In Tokyo
- Hotels near Shinjuku Mitsui Building
- Lodges in Shinjuku-nishiguchi Station
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotel Hotels in Shinjuku
- Nishi-Shinjuku Hotels
- Bar Hotel Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Green/Sustainable Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Aparthotels in Tochomae Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Kabukicho
- Hotels near Shinjuku Isetan
- Ryokans in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Minami-Shinjuku Station
- Casino Hotel Hotels in Kabukicho
- Hotel with Pool Hotels in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels near Nakano-sakaue Station
- Palaces in Tokyo Prefecture








































































