Room Kohlarn Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Room Kohlarn Resort provides free continental breakfast and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Standard Room

  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Koh Lan is home to Room Kohlarn Resort. Walking Street and Central Pattaya are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pattaya Beach and Jomtien Beach. Easy Kart Pattaya and Mini-Golf Pattaya are also worth visiting. Visit our Koh Lan travel guide
Map
203/75 Moo 7 Na Kluea Bang Lamung, Koh Lan, Chonburi, 20150

What's nearby

  • A waterfront with colorful buildings, including a prominent blue structure with 'DAANFANSAI' signage.
    Na Baan Pier
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A beach with people sunbathing, a lifeguard tower, and boats in the water.
    Ta-Yai Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A wooden pier with two red and white patterned chairs, a wooden bench, and a rocky outcrop. In the background, there are several boats on turquoise water, a mountainous landscape, and a clear blue sky.
    Tawaen Beach
    2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Tonglang Beach
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Khao Phra Yai Viewpoint
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Restaurants

  • ครัวชลิตาซีฟู้ด
    9 min walk
  • Matata Bay Cafe, Koh larn
    7 min walk
  • ครัวเฉลียงลม
    2 min walk
  • Hakuna Izakaya And Fresh seafood
    5 min walk
  • Never Too Small
    11 min walk

About this property

Room Kohlarn Resort

  • Property highlights
  • Room Kohlarn Resort provides free continental breakfast and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Room Kohlarn Resort have amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Room Kohlarn Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Room Kohlarn Resort?

Room Kohlarn Resort doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Room Kohlarn Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Room Kohlarn Resort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Room Kohlarn Resort located?

Situated in Koh Lan, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Na Baan Pier and Ta-Yai Beach. Tawaen Beach and Samae Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.