Entire home

Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac

Photo gallery for Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac

A rustic stone building with a tiled roof, a small porch, and a door with a green shutter. - Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac (Persac)
A garden with a table and chair, a stone wall, and flowering plants. - Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac (Persac)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden dining table, and a built-in microwave. - Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac (Persac)
A house with a tiled roof, a chimney, a garden with flowers, and a wooden pergola. - Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac (Persac)
A dining room with a wooden table and chairs, a lamp, and a mirror on the wall. - Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac (Persac)
Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
The current price is HK$1,125
HK$1,202 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac

  • Located in Persac, this 56 m² holiday home comfortably accommodates up to 3 guests. You’ll have a bedroom, a living room, and a bathroom. The private, fully equipped kitchen includes a coffee machine compatible with ground coffee and capsules. Enjoy high-speed Wi-Fi suitable for video calls, a TV, a washing machine, a dedicated workspace, heating in main rooms, and step-free indoor access. Families with children will appreciate the shared toys and books available.



    Outside, relax in your private garden or on the open terrace—perfect for enjoying the fresh air.



    An optional cleaning package is available for an extra fee.



    Street parking is available for your convenience. Please note that parties and events are not permitted on the property.

Similar properties

About the area

Persac is home to this cottage. Mignaloux-Beauvoir Golf and Manoir de Beauvoir Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit La Sabline Prehistory Museum and Abyssea. La Planete des Crocodiles and Défiplanet are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling, hiking/biking trails and rock climbing. Visit our Persac travel guide
View more Cottages in Persac
Map
Persac

What's nearby

  • Château de Fougeret
    11 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Lussac les Châteaux Bridge Ruins
    18 min drive - 14.5 km
  • La Sabline Prehistory Museum
    18 min drive - 14.5 km
  • La Marche
    18 min drive - 14.5 km
  • Circuit du Val de Vienne
    27 min drive - 22.6 km

Getting around

  • Lussac-les-Chateaux Station
    22 min drive
  • Poitiers (PIS-Biard)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hôtel-restaurant Les Orangeries
    14 min drive
  • Lunch
    22 min drive
  • L'Olivier
    15 min drive
  • Restaurant du Centre
    14 min drive
  • Au Cheval Blanc
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac on 31 Oct 2026 start from HK$1,125, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gîte La Traverse: Private Terrace, Private Garden, and Wi-Fi in Persac located?

Situated in Persac, this cottage is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Château de Fougeret and within 9 miles (15 km) of La Sabline Prehistory Museum and Lussac les Châteaux Bridge Ruins. La Marche and Abyssea are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.