Entire home

Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat!

A spacious living room with leather sofas, a coffee table, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! (Cave Creek)
A modern house with a swimming pool, patio, and a tree. - Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! (Cave Creek)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! (Cave Creek)
A bedroom with a four-poster bed, a television on a stand, a ceiling fan, and a mirror above a dresser. - Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! (Cave Creek)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a view of the outdoors. - Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! (Cave Creek)
Near Desert Ridge Marketplace, Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 112594 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat!

  • Cottage near Desert Ridge Marketplace
  • Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! include comforts, such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

North Phoenix, a neighbourhood in Cave Creek, is home to this cottage. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Desert Ridge Marketplace, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Kierland Commons and Happy Valley Towne Centre. Ready for a night out? Consider Desert Ridge Improv and MIM Music Theater. Visit our Cave Creek travel guide
View more Cottages in Phoenix
Map
Cave Creek, AZ

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a glass facade, outdoor seating area, and cacti.
    Talking Stick Resort Casino
    28 min drive - 34.4 km
  • A desert landscape with a large golden triangle, a tall red building, and palm trees.
    Arizona State University
    39 min drive - 51.7 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade and a metal roof structure.
    Phoenix Convention Center
    43 min drive - 51.0 km
  • Tatum Ranch Golf Club
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Desert Ridge Marketplace
    12 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix, AZ (DVT-Phoenix Deer Valley)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dynamite Beer Company
    2 min drive
  • Circle K
    2 min drive
  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat!?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! located?

Located in North Phoenix, this cottage is 2.5 mi (4 km) from Wild at Heart and within 6 miles (10 km) of Dove Valley Ranch Golf Club and Desert Foothills Theater. Arizona Powerchutes and Cave Buttes Recreation Area are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Private Pool & Yard: Central Cave Creek Retreat! Reviews

Reviews

Very good

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Pool not heated

We enjoyed our stay, the house is comfortable. Noise carries from the living room to upstairs a little. We were however a little disappointed that the beautiful pool was not heated. I reviewed the listing to see if it was stated anywhere and I could not find reference to it. Over all it was a good time!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024