Aparthotel

Departamentos Perú Hosting

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Departamentos Perú Hosting

A living room with a black leather sofa, a coffee table, a TV stand with speakers, and a red accent wall. - Departamentos Perú Hosting (Piura)
Departamentos Perú Hosting provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is HK$480
HK$480 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Departamentos Perú Hosting

  • Property highlights
  • Departamentos Perú Hosting provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this aparthotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Departamentos Perú Hosting offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Piura is home to this aparthotel. Local points of interest include National University of Piura, Hospital Regional José Cayetano Heredia, and Church of San Francisco. Visit our Piura travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Piura
Map
Calle Los Brillantes Mza. L Lote 25, Urb. Miraflores Castilla, Piura, Piura, 20002

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with a prominent yellow cathedral, a central plaza with a fountain, and mountains in the background.
    Armas Plaza
    8 min drive - 2.7 km
  • National University of Piura
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Municipal Archaeological Museum Vicus
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Casa Grau
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Piura Cathedral
    8 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Piura (PIU-Capitan FAP Guillermo Concha Iberico Intl.)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chili's
    15 min walk
  • Fusa Fusión
    18 min walk
  • Burger King
    16 min walk
  • Don Cevillano
    16 min walk
  • Bohemia Café
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Departamentos Perú Hosting pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Departamentos Perú Hosting?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Departamentos Perú Hosting on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$480, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Departamentos Perú Hosting?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Departamentos Perú Hosting?

Check-in begins at 1 PM.

What time is check-out at Departamentos Perú Hosting?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Departamentos Perú Hosting located?

Situated in Piura, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of National University of Piura and Hospital Regional José Cayetano Heredia. Church of San Francisco and Municipal Archaeological Museum Vicus are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.