
Ajaccio Place Foch Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Place Foch hotels

1. Hotel Pozzo di Borgo
Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.1 km from Place Foch
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is HK$1,023
HK$1,093 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3 km from Place Foch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is HK$653
HK$742 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.2 km from Place Foch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is HK$923
HK$991 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

4. ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon
ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.2 km from Place Foch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (367 reviews)
The price is HK$823
HK$871 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté
Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.2 km from Place Foch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is HK$1,154
HK$1,226 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

6. Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute
Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute2.2 km from Place Foch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is HK$731
HK$794 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Le Dauphin Hotel
Le Dauphin HotelCentre Ville, 0.6 km from Place Foch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (306 reviews)
The price is HK$641
HK$674 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Spunta Di Mare
Spunta Di Mare2.1 km from Place Foch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (511 reviews)
The price is HK$658
HK$691 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Napoleon0.3 km from Place Foch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (891 reviews)
The price is HK$646
HK$691 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

10. Hôtel Fesch & Spa
Hôtel Fesch & SpaCentre Ville, 0.1 km from Place Foch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (644 reviews)
The price is HK$605
HK$649 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Mercure Ajaccio Centre
Mercure Ajaccio Centre1.5 km from Place Foch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (549 reviews)
The price is HK$730
HK$793 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. Creste e Mare
Creste e Mare3.1 km from Place Foch
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is HK$584
HK$616 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hotel Albion
Hotel AlbionQuartier des Étrangers, 0.9 km from Place Foch
7.8 out of 10, Good, (197 reviews)
The price is HK$634
HK$678 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Villa Martini
Hotel Villa Martini1.8 km from Place Foch
The price is HK$1,876
HK$1,963 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Résidence Acqua Linda
Résidence Acqua Linda8.6 km from Place Foch
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is HK$730
HK$769 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Chalet Zen
Chalet Zen13.3 km from Place Foch
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is HK$686
HK$716 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hôtel Casa Matteu
Hôtel Casa Matteu9.2 km from Place Foch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is HK$654
HK$703 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. L'Orangeraie d'Afa
L'Orangeraie d'Afa8.6 km from Place Foch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is HK$800
HK$861 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Résidence Easy Lodge
Résidence Easy Lodge3.2 km from Place Foch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (153 reviews)
The price is HK$513
HK$543 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. ibis budget Ajaccio
ibis budget Ajaccio3.2 km from Place Foch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (454 reviews)
The price is HK$438
HK$466 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Place Foch
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Pozzo di Borgo | 9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 216 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel San Carlu Citadelle | 9.2 Wonderful 117 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon | 9.2 Wonderful 367 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté | 9.2 Wonderful 327 reviews | View |
Top Place Foch Hotel Reviews

Le Dauphin Hotel
10/10 Excellent







































































