OYO Hotel do Descobrimento

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

OYO Hotel do Descobrimento provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

About the area

Puerto Seguro Center, a neighbourhood in Porto Seguro, is home to OYO Hotel do Descobrimento. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Axe Moi Entertainment Complex, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Muta Beach and Coroa Vermelha Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Porto Seguro Municipal Stadium, or consider a night out at Uíki Parracho. Visit our Porto Seguro travel guide
Map
Av Getulio Vargas, 330 - Centro, Porto Seguro, BA, 45810-000

What's nearby

  • Discovery Walkway
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Oceania Shopping Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Porto Seguro Ferry Dock
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Porto Seguro Cultural Center
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Apaga Fogo Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Porto Seguro (BPS)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Passarela do Álcool
    16 min walk
  • Camarão Da Praia
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante Cadillac
    3 min walk
  • Fashion Bar
    3 min walk
  • Restaurante Tia Nenzinha
    4 min walk

About this property

OYO Hotel do Descobrimento

  • Hotel located in Puerto Seguro Center
  • OYO Hotel do Descobrimento provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • A 24-hour front desk and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at OYO Hotel do Descobrimento include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 21-inch TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is OYO Hotel do Descobrimento pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at OYO Hotel do Descobrimento?

OYO Hotel do Descobrimento doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at OYO Hotel do Descobrimento?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at OYO Hotel do Descobrimento?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is OYO Hotel do Descobrimento located?

Located in Puerto Seguro Center, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Discovery Walkway and Oceania Shopping Center. Rio Mar Center and Porto Seguro Municipal Stadium are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

OYO Hotel do Descobrimento Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2021