Elysia By THL

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Elysia By THL provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is HK$187
HK$197 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 150 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Studio Suite, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 200 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Aundh, a neighbourhood in Pune, is home to Elysia By THL. Nexus Westend Mall and Balewadi High Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pavana River and Pashan Lake. Rangla Punjab Haveli and Pimple Gurav Dinosaur Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Pune travel guide
Map
Opposite Alluring Sky Office Club, near WESTEND MALL, Vidhate Colony, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411067, Pune, 411067

What's nearby

  • A traditional pavilion with ornate pillars and a central statue, surrounded by a red carpet and greenery.
    Sinhagad Fort
    14 min drive - 3.7 km
  • An aerial view of a densely populated urban area with high-rise buildings, a large open plaza, and a busy road with vehicles.
    Balewadi High Street
    14 min drive - 3.0 km
  • An ornate temple interior with intricate carvings and a central deity statue.
    Shreemant Dagdusheth Halwai Ganpati
    26 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Nexus Westend Mall
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Jupiter Hospital
    10 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Dapodi Station
    8 min drive
  • Dapodi Station
    8 min drive
  • Pune (PNQ-Lohegaon)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Noodle Plus
    4 min walk
  • Shiv Sagar
    12 min walk
  • Mh 12 Pav Bhaji
    4 min walk
  • Saarthi Veg Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • Wow Momo
    16 min walk

About this property

Elysia By THL

  • Hotel located in Aundh
  • Elysia By THL provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Elysia By THL feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Elysia By THL pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of INR 500 per pet, per stay. A cleaning fee of INR 500 also applies.

How much does it cost to stay at Elysia By THL?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Elysia By THL on 25 Oct 2026 start from HK$187, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Elysia By THL?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Elysia By THL?

Check-in begins at noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

Where is Elysia By THL located?

Located in Aundh, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Nexus Westend Mall and Jupiter Hospital. Pune University Vidyapeeth and Balewadi High Street are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good