
Rothenburg ob der Tauber Röderturm Hotels
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Röderturm hotels




1. Hotel Herrnschloesschen
Hotel HerrnschloesschenRothenburg Old Town, 0.6 km from Röderturm
Kristina
HK$1,429
HK$1,529 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Burg-Hotel Relais du Silence
Burg-Hotel Relais du SilenceRothenburg Old Town, 0.6 km from Röderturm
Gerrit
HK$1,683
HK$1,801 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Romantik Hotel Markusturm
Romantik Hotel MarkusturmRothenburg Old Town, 0.2 km from Röderturm
Vivin
HK$1,330
HK$1,423 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. Aparthotel Mittermeiers Alter Ego
Aparthotel Mittermeiers Alter Ego0.4 km from Röderturm
Charles
HK$1,175
HK$1,257 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Villa Mittermeier Hotellerie & Restaurant
Villa Mittermeier Hotellerie & Restaurant0.4 km from Röderturm
Jamie
HK$910
HK$974 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Hotel Eisenhut
Hotel EisenhutRothenburg Old Town, 0.4 km from Röderturm
Carl
HK$554
HK$593 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Wildbad Rothenburg o.d.T.
Wildbad Rothenburg o.d.T.0.9 km from Röderturm
Carmen
HK$746
HK$799 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Hotel Garni Altes Brauhaus
Hotel Garni Altes BrauhausSchlößlein, 0.2 km from Röderturm
Justin
HK$1,395
HK$1,492 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Gästehaus Familie Gerlinger
Gästehaus Familie GerlingerRothenburg Old Town, 0.4 km from Röderturm
Kaley
HK$862
HK$922 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Hotel-Gasthof Goldener Greifen
Hotel-Gasthof Goldener GreifenRothenburg Old Town, 0.3 km from Röderturm
Jill
HK$2,003
HK$2,143 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hotel Rappen Rothenburg ob der Tauber
Hotel Rappen Rothenburg ob der Tauber0.4 km from Röderturm
Peter
HK$977
HK$1,045 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Hotel Merian Rothenburg
Hotel Merian Rothenburg0.6 km from Röderturm
Peter
HK$990
HK$1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Pension Elke Rothenburg
Pension Elke RothenburgRothenburg Old Town, 0.2 km from Röderturm
Lewis
HK$813
HK$870 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hotel Tilman Riemenschneider by ANS
Hotel Tilman Riemenschneider by ANSRothenburg Old Town, 0.3 km from Röderturm
Yannick
HK$628
HK$672 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Prinzhotel Rothenburg
Prinzhotel RothenburgRothenburg Old Town, < 0.1 km from Röderturm
Gordana
HK$744
HK$796 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hotel & Café Göller
Hotel & Café GöllerRothenburg Old Town, 0.3 km from Röderturm
Douglas
HK$681
HK$728 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Gasthof Post
Hotel Gasthof Post0.3 km from Röderturm
Maria
HK$628
HK$672 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. Hotel am Siebersturm
Hotel am SiebersturmRothenburg Old Town, 0.4 km from Röderturm
William
HK$1,297
HK$1,388 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




19. Bayerischer Hof
Bayerischer Hof0.3 km from Röderturm
AI
HK$663
HK$710 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hotel Goldenes Fass
Hotel Goldenes Fass0.6 km from Röderturm
Graeme
HK$813
HK$870 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Top Röderturm Hotel Reviews
Hotel Rothenburger Hof
8/10 Good
"Good location and .price"
Gasthof Hotel Bezold
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was simply amazing. They were informative and gracious. We will definitely stay there again when we come back."
Hotel Eisenhut
10/10 Excellent
"Easy check-in and friendly staff. Rooms were clean and comfortable."
Romantik Hotel Markusturm
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and clean ."
Prinzhotel Rothenburg
10/10 Excellent
"Maria, the Manager and Receptionist could not have been more helpful and Kind. She is a Treasurer! Lobby a bit dark and Dull. Not reflective over the overall warmth and comfort of the Hotel. Needs a more welcoming design."
Hotel Goldener Hirsch
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay! The town was beautiful, and the hotel was perfect for us. The people who manage the hotel were wonderful, welcoming, and made us feel right at home. The breakfast was excellent, with a great selection to start our mornings. We couldn’t have asked for a better place to stay while visiting Germany. We would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone visiting the area and would happily stay here again!"
Hotel Gasthof Post
10/10 Excellent
"Very close to station and walls of old town, there is no lift, its a traditional building, so keep your luggage light. No kettle in room, but that is normal in Germany. Drink vending machine on 1st floor. V friendly and helpful welcome. Warm in October. I didnt have breakfast. I would stay again, town is amazing at night."
Villa Mittermeier Hotellerie & Restaurant
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was the best part of our trip. Staff were great, so kind, polite, and helpful. Our room was amazing. We loved it there and will stay there next time we're back."
Hotel Merian Rothenburg
10/10 Excellent
"The room was small but clean and comfortable. The breakfast every morning was absolutely delicious! It was within walking distance of walled city of Rotenburg and the recommendation for a German restaurant in the area was excellent."
Other attractions near Röderturm

Rothenburg Town Walls
9.6/10 (816 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rothenburg ob der Tauber when you take a trip to Rothenburg Town Walls. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Photo by Antje Te
Market Square
9.4/10 (893 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rothenburg ob der Tauber with a stop at Market Square. While in this romantic area, find time to visit its shops.

Rothenburg Plonlein
9.4/10 (72 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rothenburg ob der Tauber with a trip to Rothenburg Plonlein. While in this romantic area, find time to visit its shops.
Gerlachschmiede
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Gerlachschmiede, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Rothenburg ob der Tauber. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Franconian Way of St. James
You can take time to visit Franconian Way of St. James during your travels to Rothenburg ob der Tauber. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Frankenweg Trail
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can take time to visit Frankenweg Trail during your travels to Rothenburg ob der Tauber. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Criminal Museum
9.0/10 (52 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Criminal Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rothenburg ob der Tauber. While in this romantic area, find time to visit its shops.
Ratsherrntrinkstube
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rothenburg ob der Tauber with a stop at Ratsherrntrinkstube. While in this romantic area, find time to visit its shops.