RodMar Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe at RodMar Hotel. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bar
The current price is HK$670
HK$791 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Classic Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Classic Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Family Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

El Cuco is home to RodMar Hotel. Aquapark San Miguel is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Las Flores Beach and El Cuco Park. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our El Cuco travel guide
Map
Calle a Las Flores, 100 Metros al norte de Playa Conchagüita, El Cuco, San Miguel

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees and waves.
    Las Flores Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal cliff with a tree, rocky shoreline, and ocean waves.
    El Cuco Park
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A beach with palm trees and a calm sea.
    El Cuco Beach
    4 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Cuscatlan International Airport (SAL)
    140 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pupuseria Noa Noa
    19 min walk
  • Comedor Y Coctelería Magdalena
    9 min drive
  • Mar Turquesa Restaurante
    19 min walk
  • Itza
    4 min drive
  • Hotel Cucolindo Surf
    12 min drive

About this property

RodMar Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Free breakfast (local cuisine), a free daily manager's reception and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at RodMar Hotel. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Tour/ticket information, concierge services and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at RodMar Hotel offer thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Showers and shampoo
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is RodMar Hotel pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at RodMar Hotel?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at RodMar Hotel on 7 Nov 2026 start from HK$670, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at RodMar Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at RodMar Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at RodMar Hotel?

Checkout is at 1:00 PM.

Where is RodMar Hotel located?

Situated in El Cuco, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Las Flores Beach, El Cuco Park and El Cuco Beach. Las Tunas Beach and Bahia de Jiquilisco are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

RodMar Hotel Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean , quiet place , close to a public beach bed the room comfortable and very clean . Staff was very helpful in any of our needs
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
El lugar es aceptable, la atención al cliente es excelente, muy amables. Pero en el cuarto no había TV funcional, ni buen internet; además, no había tendedero afuera como en las otras habitaciones, y había poca comida en el menú aunque me dieron una explicación justificada. Por el momento un 7/10.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo bien
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Recomendable muy bonito lugar bastante confortable
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Muy buen hotel y cerca de playa

Esta muy bien ubicado muy cerca de la playa y los cuartos son muy amplios y comodos
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nicely new. place still under construction but good enough for a relaxing time We enjoyed the pool
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly and helpful staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very comfortable with great service

This boutique hotel has large rooms, sparkling clean, with comfortable beds. The staff could not be more accommodating and kind. The restaurant had fantastic food at great prices. We ate the fish every day. It is only 1 minute walk to the beach. The rooms are cool without AC but the AC works great.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2021
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hotel en construccion

Horrible hotel, en construcción, parece un lugar en abandono con materiales de construcción por todos lados, sin comida en el restaurante, y desolado. No pagará ni $10 por quedarme allí. Busquen otra opción en El Cuco o Las Flores, al mismo precio y en condiciones mucho mejores. Nada que ver... No pernocte allí. Me fui a buscar otro hotel, y perdí mi dinero.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021